
GAMES
9
MIN
17.4
PTS
9.7
REB
3.3
AST
1.4
FG%
50.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 17.4 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 50.8 | 40.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 26.4 | 14.7 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 40.0 | 27.1 | 79.5 | 14.7 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 17.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 40.4 | 27.7 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 49 | 27 | 20.8 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 39.4 | 33.6 | 75.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 44.3 | 31.8 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 8 | 21.9 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 30.4 | 87.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 7 | 23.4 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 40.2 | 37.9 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 14.3 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 25.8 | 90.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 21 | 28.8 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 36.5 | 26.2 | 81.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 52.8 | 64.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 34 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 38.4 | 33.2 | 80.2 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 9 | 157 | 63.0 | 61.1 | 22.0 | 11.5 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 238 | 53.1 | 46.2 | 27.5 | 13.9 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 20.0 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 589 | 49.8 | 47.3 | 8.8 | 10.2 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 1017 | 50.8 | 47.3 | 12.7 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 988 | 56.1 | 51.8 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.46 | 0.24 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 1009 | 54.3 | 48.5 | 22.1 | 11.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 17.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 749 | 48.8 | 42.8 | 19.1 | 10.2 | 0.48 | 0.31 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 92 | 66.8 | 65.3 | 20.5 | 11.6 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 20.0 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1550 | 50.0 | 45.9 | 18.9 | 13.6 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VALLEY 2.3% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (18.08 vs 17.68) · 36 games+2.3%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ NO | W 110-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ NO | W 124-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ MEM | W 123-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs GS | L 120-134 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIN | L 117-127 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | vs CLE | W 116-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ WSH | W 125-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ BKN | W 116-104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 29 Mar | @ IND | L 90-109 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | @ MEM | W 136-124 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -17 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIL | W 128-124 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 24 Mar | vs IND | W 150-145 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 22 Mar | vs PHI | W 101-94 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 8 Mar | vs MIL | W 123-122 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs SAC | L 120-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 18.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 29 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 18.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 37/4976% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 30/4961% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/4939% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4922% |
How often Cam Reddish finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.