
GAMES
3
MIN
22.0
PTS
12.3
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
36.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 36.7 | 37.5 | 90.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 20 | 22.9 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 39.5 | 29.3 | 78.7 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 23.4 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 42.7 | 32.9 | 78.3 | 10.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 23.6 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 35.3 | 76.9 | 15.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 27.6 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 5.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 19.3 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 44.6 | 38.2 | 80.4 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 20.6 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 43.1 | 36.6 | 77.1 | 9.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 21.7 | 23.5 | 100.0 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 34.9 | 15.2 | 83.9 | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 28.5 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 47.8 | 48.6 | 88.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 29.3 | 16.4 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 43.7 | 36.6 | 79.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 28.3 | 10.9 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 36.8 | 35.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 24 | 21.7 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 37.4 | 76.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 16 | 9 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 41.6 | 36.2 | 80.0 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 26.5 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 39.4 | 32.7 | 74.7 | 12.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 26.6 | 17.6 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 43.8 | 38.9 | 70.8 | 17.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.6 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 56.7 | 52.4 | 100.0 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 66 | 53.8 | 46.7 | 28.6 | 14.9 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 20.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 642 | 52.5 | 46.9 | 25.9 | 14.8 | 0.51 | 0.34 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 375 | 56.1 | 51.4 | 21.6 | 9.4 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 94 | 64.0 | 60.5 | 24.4 | 8.4 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 21.3 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 34.1 | 29.3 | 21.5 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 619 | 59.7 | 54.9 | 31.7 | 12.4 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 24.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 350 | 56.1 | 52.1 | 30.2 | 13.4 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 21.7 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 40.3 | 30.4 | 34.2 | 7.1 | 0.74 | 0.30 | 18.8 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 127 | 48.9 | 38.9 | 35.5 | 13.5 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 21.3 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 143 | 63.4 | 61.2 | 28.7 | 16.5 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 22.7 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 732 | 57.0 | 53.4 | 27.0 | 12.2 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 20.2 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 311 | 49.8 | 47.4 | 22.5 | 13.6 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 693 | 53.3 | 51.9 | 26.1 | 8.8 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 16 | 392 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 24.7 | 10.6 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 17.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 848 | 51.7 | 48.9 | 30.7 | 14.6 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 21.7 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 346 | 56.5 | 55.2 | 30.0 | 14.4 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 23.8 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 76.6 | 75.0 | 27.6 | 33.8 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 22.5 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 3.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38.33 vs 36.96) · 3 games+3.7%
Points over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vs VBC | L 94-102 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | +1 |
| 2 Jun | @ VBC | L 74-98 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 |
| 30 May | vs UCAM | L 69-76 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -6 |
| 25 May | @ BRE | W 82-74 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 31 | +4 |
| 17 May | vs CJB | W 79-68 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -1 |
| 14 May | vs HIO | W 94-90 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14 | +20 |
| 10 May | @ VBC | L 79-86 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 3 May | vs COV | W 98-83 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | +4 |
| 26 Apr | @ CAZ | W 97-87 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +17 |
| 20 Apr | @ BAR | L 90-104 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -14 |
| 11 Apr | vs HTA | L 94-103 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 8 Apr | @ HTA | L 65-74 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | @ RBB | L 78-96 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -15 |
| 2 Apr | @ BSK | W 76-72 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | vs UNI | W 91-89 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 19.1 | 11.7 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 30 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 17.8 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 50 | 19.9 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.5 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 43/5874% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 42/5872% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 35/5860% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/5857% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 31/5853% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 28/5848% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 25/5843% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/5838% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/5834% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/5831% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/5822% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/5817% |
How often Caleb Homesley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.