
GAMES
26
MIN
25.2
PTS
9.7
REB
2.8
AST
2.2
FG%
40.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 25.2 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 40.4 | 31.6 | 70.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 23.4 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 42.9 | 35.3 | 60.0 | 6.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.6 | 31.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 35 | 18 | 20.1 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.2 | 28.2 | 81.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | PTB | 30 | 26 | 31.3 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 41.3 | 35.2 | 76.9 | 11.4 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 656 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 19.3 | 8.4 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 17 | 397 | 54.6 | 53.6 | 17.1 | 12.3 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 12.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 130 | 55.0 | 55.7 | 13.0 | 12.4 | 0.46 | 0.03 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 704 | 51.2 | 49.7 | 15.8 | 8.9 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 939 | 51.1 | 48.5 | 24.2 | 12.0 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs LAL | L 100-115 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | vs NO | L 100-113 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 7 Apr | vs DEN | L 115-134 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | @ UTAH | L 95-117 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs SA | W 113-110 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 1 Apr | vs IND | L 104-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 30 Mar | @ POR | L 96-105 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ PHX | W 111-99 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +16 |
| 27 Mar | vs MIL | W 105-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs NY | W 128-105 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | +13 |
| 28 Feb | vs HOU | L 92-105 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 11 Jan | @ SAC | W 121-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ GS | W 125-106 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
| 8 Jan | vs ATL | W 108-107 | 37 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +1 |
| 6 Jan | vs GS | L 105-121 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -17 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 18.7 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 20 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 18.3 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 26/3574% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/3566% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 21/3560% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3551% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3537% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3531% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3529% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3520% |
How often C.J. Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.