
GAMES
1
MIN
3.3
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -3.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 48.6 | 8.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 43.2 | 41.7 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 16 | 17.5 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 44.3 | 28.9 | 69.6 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 131 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 171 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 12.2 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 10.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 525 | 52.6 | 48.5 | 16.0 | 14.7 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 10.9 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZAL 9.1% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.25 vs 2.98) · 4 games+9.1%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs BJK | L 59-72 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 9 May | @ MBY | W 104-71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 6 May | vs TOF | L 76-93 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 29 Apr | @ YGB | L 80-95 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -17 |
| 22 Apr | vs TS | W 81-76 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 16 Apr | vs DTI | W 77-75 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 7 Apr | @ ESK | L 72-76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 31 Mar | vs FNB | L 80-88 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 24 Mar | @ KSK | L 98-103 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +6 |
| 18 Mar | vs GAL | L 77-86 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 11 Mar | @ GZT | L 67-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs EFS | L 63-77 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 10 Feb | @ TBK | W 89-84 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 4 Feb | vs IBB | W 107-78 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +30 |
| 27 Jan | @ ASB | L 67-77 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -19 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 14 | 15.2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2821% |
How often Burak Yildizli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.