
Burak Eşlik
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2022-23
born 1994-02-09TUR
GAMES
2
MIN
0.2
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BÇB | 21 | 5 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 39.1 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | AFB | 20 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 31.6 | 81.0 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | ASB | 21 | 9 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 35.9 | 33.3 | 76.9 | 5.3 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TS | 26 | 5 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 44.6 | 37.0 | 81.8 | 3.5 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 150 | 57.6 | 54.3 | 9.7 | 19.8 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 189 | 54.4 | 46.7 | 15.1 | 10.0 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 437 | 48.9 | 40.5 | 20.7 | 15.4 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 12.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 290 | 56.9 | 50.6 | 18.9 | 14.8 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | vs GZT | L 71-90 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
| 21 Apr | vs BJK | L 89-104 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 |
| 17 Apr | @ LHF | L 70-83 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | @ OGM | W 85-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs GAL | W 105-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ FNB | L 70-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs FEB | L 68-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ KSK | L 82-117 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | vs AFB | W 95-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs EFS | L 83-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ BSK | L 74-83 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 31 Jan | vs TTA | L 75-86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 23 Jan | @ DTI | L 82-85 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 16 Jan | vs TOF | L 75-88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10 Jan | @ PTK | L 77-98 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |