
GAMES
14
MIN
24.3
PTS
14.6
REB
2.4
AST
2.9
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 24.3 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 28.1 | 73.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 30.4 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 51.0 | 42.2 | 80.6 | 16.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 31.7 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 35.0 | 63.3 | 9.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 34.2 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 35.2 | 29.8 | 82.8 | 13.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 26.6 | 14.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 42.7 | 31.7 | 70.0 | 8.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 9 | 5 | 25.8 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 7.8 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | RE | 17 | 15 | 28.6 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 25.2 | 79.3 | 8.2 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 341 | 52.3 | 47.6 | 32.4 | 12.9 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 21.6 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 365 | 60.5 | 57.3 | 27.2 | 21.6 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 19.9 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 349 | 49.2 | 46.7 | 21.0 | 14.4 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 651 | 47.0 | 41.5 | 29.4 | 13.4 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 19.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 266 | 53.6 | 50.8 | 28.9 | 15.4 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 19.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 719 | 47.5 | 45.6 | 23.9 | 11.7 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HAG 54.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (40.4 vs 26.15) · 5 games+54.5%
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs CRE | W 82-81 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | @ TS | L 88-104 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -18 |
| 7 Apr | vs TRE | L 80-84 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 31 Mar | vs BR | W 82-76 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ PTB | W 80-76 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | @ AV | L 59-91 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -28 |
| 11 Mar | vs EA7 | L 67-71 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 27 | -7 |
| 3 Mar | @ VA | L 80-92 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | -2 |
| 9 Feb | vs CTU | L 89-99 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | -9 |
| 3 Feb | @ TO | L 58-77 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 27 Jan | vs BS | L 79-82 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 22 | -3 |
| 20 Jan | @ DSS | L 71-82 | 35 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 31 | -12 |
| 13 Jan | @ CRE | L 81-98 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | -17 |
| 6 Jan | vs PS | W 108-66 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | +29 |
| 30 Dec | vs URV | W 82-74 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | +5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 30.0 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 33.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 27.2 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.7 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 30/3683% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 28/3678% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 27/3675% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3669% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/3667% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3661% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3653% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3650% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3644% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3636% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3625% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3619% |
How often Bryon Allen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.