
GAMES
23
MIN
15.5
PTS
5.9
REB
1.1
AST
0.4
FG%
48.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 48.4 | 46.1 | 86.7 | 4.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 41.2 | — | 4.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 29.0 | 75.0 | 1.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.8 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 42.4 | 90.5 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 20.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 43.3 | 37.5 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.6 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 48.1 | 100.0 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 23.4 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 80.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 23.9 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 43.3 | 83.3 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 20.3 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 54.9 | 52.5 | 92.5 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 21.4 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 32.6 | 87.0 | 7.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.9 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 37.8 | 29.2 | 91.7 | 6.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 22.2 | 88.9 | 5.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 357 | 69.7 | 67.6 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 0.84 | 0.16 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 60.5 | 60.5 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 159 | 54.0 | 51.3 | 15.0 | 12.1 | 0.78 | 0.20 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 153 | 56.1 | 53.3 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 0.67 | 0.11 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 515 | 61.7 | 58.8 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 143 | 55.9 | 53.3 | 12.9 | 10.8 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 103 | 70.6 | 69.4 | 15.6 | 5.9 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 92 | 43.4 | 40.5 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 234 | 72.6 | 69.4 | 17.7 | 8.8 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 16.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 239 | 59.0 | 57.3 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 649 | 70.4 | 67.5 | 18.6 | 7.8 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 300 | 58.1 | 53.7 | 18.1 | 9.6 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 51.7 | 45.6 | 19.7 | 13.7 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 52.3 | 42.1 | 19.1 | 11.6 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAY 23.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (20 vs 26.15) · 4 games-23.5%
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ BRO | L 67-76 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 25 May | vs BRO | L 76-80 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 21 May | @ BRO | L 59-82 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 16 May | @ ALB | W 87-82 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +5 |
| 13 May | vs ALB | W 80-73 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +16 |
| 11 May | @ ALB | L 76-83 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 6 May | vs ALB | W 95-68 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +23 |
| 1 May | vs GIE | W 110-60 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | +21 |
| 29 Apr | @ BAY | L 72-74 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -5 |
| 22 Apr | vs EBO | W 90-83 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 23 | +22 |
| 16 Apr | @ VEC | W 101-57 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +14 |
| 13 Apr | vs TBB | W 84-72 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -14 |
| 8 Apr | @ ULM | W 83-68 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | +15 |
| 2 Apr | vs JEN | W 98-68 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +24 |
| 26 Mar | @ BRA | W 80-58 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | +10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 20.1 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 28 | 21.4 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 21.2 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.2 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 47/5684% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5673% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 36/5664% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 31/5655% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 27/5648% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 23/5641% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/5630% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/5627% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5623% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/5621% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5616% |
How often Bryce Taylor finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.