
GAMES
2
MIN
9.8
PTS
7.5
REB
0.5
AST
0.0
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 62.5 | — | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 55.6 | 87.5 | 50.0 | 3.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 74.3 | 80.0 | 69.2 | 7.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 61.3 | 52.9 | 100.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 17.8 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 51.9 | 38.7 | 74.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 56.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 5.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 14.4 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 65.6 | 50.0 | 76.6 | 10.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 19 | 19.4 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 63.7 | 50.0 | 72.6 | 10.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 70.6 | 7.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 25.8 | 15.1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 58.0 | 28.2 | 82.5 | 15.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 26.9 | 16.9 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 60.4 | 29.4 | 73.5 | 18.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 25.7 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 58.3 | 29.2 | 77.3 | 13.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.1 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 64.3 | 25.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 69 | 74.2 | 75.0 | 17.1 | 27.0 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 140 | 84.7 | 85.7 | 15.5 | 10.9 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 17.7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 139 | 76.9 | 75.8 | 11.6 | 11.1 | 0.55 | 0.06 | 12.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 320 | 60.4 | 57.4 | 20.6 | 12.3 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 67.6 | 68.8 | 12.6 | 14.5 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 288 | 73.0 | 69.9 | 22.4 | 15.0 | 0.17 | 0.51 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 523 | 73.3 | 71.6 | 19.9 | 16.4 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 118 | 61.5 | 57.4 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 15.6 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 490 | 65.0 | 60.9 | 24.1 | 15.0 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 21.1 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 243 | 65.5 | 62.9 | 25.7 | 14.7 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 22.6 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 283 | 65.8 | 61.7 | 23.6 | 14.6 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 20.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 4.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 71.8 | 71.4 | 26.5 | 20.5 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 23.3 | 12.5 | 0.6 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 76.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (4.5 vs 19.13) · 2 games-76.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ CLE | W 98-83 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -3 |
| 2 Apr | vs PHI | W 113-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs CHA | W 90-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs PHX | L 103-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ CHA | L 78-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ PHI | L 89-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ BKN | W 119-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs NY | W 116-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs BKN | W 132-113 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs HOU | L 122-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ SA | L 82-110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 1 Jan | @ LAL | W 123-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ PHX | L 91-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ GS | L 111-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ POR | W 95-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Bruno Caboclo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.