
GAMES
17
MIN
29.4
PTS
18.6
REB
3.5
AST
3.4
FG%
41.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 29.4 | 18.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 41.8 | 25.8 | 89.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 30.0 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 38.6 | 27.8 | 77.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 31.0 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 37.9 | 31.8 | 78.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 23.2 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 40.5 | 27.1 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 31.3 | 15.9 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 43.9 | 35.0 | 79.7 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 38.5 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 41.4 | 22.2 | 50.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 32 | 24 | 28.9 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 43.3 | 26.9 | 77.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 500 | 54.3 | 45.1 | 28.6 | 11.0 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 22.8 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 2.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1194 | 49.7 | 41.5 | 24.7 | 15.0 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 16.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 43.7 | 42.9 | 17.8 | 42.5 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 418 | 49.0 | 44.5 | 29.0 | 15.1 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1251 | 54.0 | 49.2 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 77 | 46.1 | 44.8 | 22.5 | 15.6 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 925 | 50.5 | 45.3 | 23.8 | 17.3 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PHX 11.5% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.64 vs 13.13) · 44 games+11.5%
Assists over 2.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept | @ PHX | L 70-84 | 33 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40 | -8 |
| 1 Sept | @ LA | L 56-81 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -25 |
| 26 Aug | vs IND | W 79-74 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +8 |
| 23 Aug | vs SEA | W 89-83 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | +6 |
| 19 Aug | @ DAL | L 86-90 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -10 |
| 15 Aug | vs CON | L 75-96 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 33 | -20 |
| 12 Aug | @ LV | L 68-84 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 35 | -15 |
| 11 Aug | vs NY | L 77-83 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -8 |
| 8 Aug | vs MIN | L 72-81 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -2 |
| 5 Aug | @ CHI | L 86-91 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -9 |
| 3 Aug | @ MIN | L 54-69 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 30 Jul | vs WSH | L 70-77 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 28 Jul | vs MIN | L 80-90 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -12 |
| 25 Jul | vs PHX | W 99-91 | 37 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 34 | +11 |
| 19 Jul | @ WSH | L 96-100 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 36 | +8 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 26.2 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.5 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 24.2 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 29.5 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 21.4 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3376% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/3361% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 12/3336% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3318% |
How often Brittney Sykes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.