
GAMES
8
MIN
23.8
PTS
7.3
REB
2.6
AST
2.9
FG%
27.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 23.8 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 27.7 | 27.3 | 90.9 | 2.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 30.9 | 25.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 25.1 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 45.6 | 42.7 | 82.6 | 12.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 26.9 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 2.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 31.6 | 75.0 | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 36.5 | 23.1 | 61.5 | 5.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 25.9 | 13.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 33.7 | 86.2 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 25.2 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 28.8 | 13.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 46.2 | 73.3 | 9.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 25.7 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 31.0 | 14.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 30.2 | 16.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 40.5 | 38.3 | 74.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 33.6 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 41.2 | 37.0 | 100.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 35.1 | 18.5 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 44.0 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 30.8 | 15.4 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 41.5 | 34.8 | 82.9 | 12.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 190 | 41.5 | 36.9 | 23.4 | 24.0 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 260 | 43.0 | 39.7 | 25.0 | 20.7 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 752 | 63.0 | 59.5 | 28.7 | 14.3 | 0.65 | 0.26 | 23.5 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 73 | 36.7 | 32.7 | 22.1 | 14.9 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 7.3 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 168 | 47.4 | 43.9 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 13 | 301 | 53.4 | 48.2 | 23.2 | 11.8 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 208 | 44.5 | 42.6 | 24.6 | 22.4 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 388 | 54.7 | 51.5 | 27.1 | 16.7 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 18.7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 50.7 | 43.3 | 20.1 | 10.7 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 231 | 58.7 | 56.8 | 22.7 | 16.7 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 77 | 67.6 | 65.2 | 30.3 | 22.9 | 0.55 | 0.27 | 23.3 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 40.5 | 34.5 | 24.7 | 21.9 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 484 | 51.8 | 48.5 | 28.9 | 13.8 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 19.4 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 202 | 53.6 | 48.5 | 22.9 | 23.0 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 211 | 55.6 | 52.2 | 30.1 | 21.9 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 432 | 53.1 | 49.7 | 24.8 | 14.3 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 18.0 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ALB 25.9% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 7.15) · 5 games+25.9%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | vs ALB | L 68-72 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ CE | L 67-94 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ WLO | W 98-83 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs WLO | W 103-80 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ ALB | L 64-88 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs CE | L 78-85 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 33.1 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 3 | 34.2 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 34.2 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.8 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Brion Rush finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.