
GAMES
40
MIN
30.9
PTS
14.5
REB
4.5
AST
2.1
FG%
40.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.9 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 40.4 | 36.5 | 88.2 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 28.0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 39.8 | 37.1 | 72.0 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 28.3 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 31.0 | 36.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 37 | 30.0 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 45.6 | 45.5 | 79.5 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 33.8 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 33.9 | 94.7 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 38 | 4 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 34.5 | 33.7 | 73.3 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 2 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 34.9 | 73.1 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 10 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 40.1 | 36.5 | 80.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 25.8 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 52.0 | 45.7 | 64.3 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 29.5 | 6.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 53.8 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1234 | 55.7 | 51.9 | 20.7 | 8.1 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 1258 | 53.4 | 52.1 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 170 | 48.1 | 43.1 | 9.8 | 13.8 | 0.66 | 0.17 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1200 | 63.6 | 62.1 | 13.5 | 11.6 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 405 | 60.0 | 55.3 | 12.3 | 10.5 | 0.69 | 0.22 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 573 | 49.0 | 47.1 | 11.2 | 11.3 | 0.75 | 0.13 | 7.7 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 74.6 | 73.3 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 605 | 53.3 | 50.7 | 12.5 | 13.6 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 619 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 12.7 | 15.6 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 568 | 63.4 | 62.3 | 11.1 | 19.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 118 | 69.4 | 69.4 | 8.2 | 14.3 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 8 | 39 | 18.8 | 18.8 | 10.3 | 11.1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PHX 2.5% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 2.44) · 44 games+2.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept | @ PHX | L 81-86 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 26 Sept | @ PHX | L 76-84 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
| 23 Sept | vs PHX | L 83-89 | 41 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 21 Sept | vs PHX | W 82-69 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +18 |
| 17 Sept | @ GS | W 75-74 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | +10 |
| 14 Sept | vs GS | W 101-72 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +12 |
| 11 Sept | vs GS | W 72-53 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 9 Sept | @ IND | L 72-83 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -25 |
| 6 Sept | @ GS | W 78-72 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 4 Sept | @ LV | L 87-97 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -6 |
| 1 Sept | vs DAL | W 96-71 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | +15 |
| 30 Aug | @ CON | W 94-70 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +23 |
| 28 Aug | vs SEA | L 79-93 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 24 Aug | vs IND | W 97-84 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +20 |
| 22 Aug | @ IND | W 95-90 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +11 |
Splits — 2025
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 27.5 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 25 | 28.6 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 28.7 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 31 | 27.5 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 28.8 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/5171% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5135% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5122% |
How often Bridget Carleton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.