
GAMES
2
MIN
26.5
PTS
6.5
REB
5.0
AST
5.0
FG%
23.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 9.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TVU | 21 | 21 | 30.0 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 44.7 | 22.6 | 80.2 | 16.8 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 48.0 | 23.1 | 66.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | RE | 29 | 28 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 49.4 | 32.4 | 74.5 | 12.9 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | RE | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BÇB | 22 | 22 | 30.4 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 52.4 | 47.5 | 87.2 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 53 | 33.1 | 23.5 | 21.1 | 13.3 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 629 | 54.3 | 46.4 | 21.4 | 14.8 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 15.7 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 207 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 16.2 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 687 | 54.8 | 51.9 | 21.2 | 17.3 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 5.7 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 669 | 60.1 | 56.9 | 20.4 | 20.6 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 14.7 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 32.9% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (8 vs 11.92) · 4 games-32.9%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ TOR | L 89-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | vs TOR | W 103-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | @ TOR | L 91-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | vs TOR | W 94-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ CHA | L 85-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ CHA | L 80-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 20 Apr | vs CHA | W 115-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | vs CHA | W 123-91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 13 Apr | @ BOS | L 88-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ DET | W 99-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs ORL | W 118-96 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 19 Mar | vs LAC | W 113-102 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 17 Mar | @ MIL | L 86-96 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 16 Mar | vs MIN | L 108-114 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ HOU | L 81-130 | 35 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -43 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 9 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 15.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Briante Weber finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.