
GAMES
42
MIN
13.2
PTS
1.5
REB
2.3
AST
0.2
FG%
54.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 42 | 7 | 13.2 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 54.4 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 11.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 40.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 66.7 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 61.5 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 33 | 26.3 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 65.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 33.4 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 60.7 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 4.0 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 44.4 | — | — | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 31.1 | 7.8 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 71.7 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 31.5 | 8.5 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 54.8 | — | 68.4 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 27.9 | 7.2 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 64.3 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 39.5 | 8.5 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 80.0 | — | 25.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 53.8 | — | 73.1 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 42 | 553 | 55.3 | 54.4 | 6.7 | 30.2 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 66 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 2.2 | 66.7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 234 | 42.2 | 40.6 | 8.7 | 20.2 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 4.6 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 141 | 69.0 | 66.7 | 6.6 | 33.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 251 | 61.4 | 61.5 | 6.8 | 30.9 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 4.7 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1050 | 64.6 | 65.0 | 7.5 | 35.7 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 4.8 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 1169 | 60.3 | 60.7 | 6.9 | 28.5 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 8.0 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.8 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 995 | 57.8 | 55.4 | 12.2 | 17.9 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 9.0 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 347 | 57.2 | 54.8 | 12.3 | 13.8 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 9.6 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 614 | 60.0 | 57.9 | 11.9 | 19.0 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 9.3 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 79 | 72.3 | 80.0 | 10.0 | 29.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 7.7 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 462 | 57.1 | 53.8 | 12.4 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2025
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept | @ LV | L 98-107 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 28 Sept | vs LV | W 90-83 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 26 Sept | vs LV | L 72-84 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 23 Sept | @ LV | L 68-90 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -28 |
| 21 Sept | @ LV | W 89-73 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +10 |
| 18 Sept | @ ATL | W 87-85 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Sept | vs ATL | W 77-60 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +10 |
| 14 Sept | @ ATL | L 68-80 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 9 Sept | vs MIN | W 83-72 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 7 Sept | @ WSH | W 94-65 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 5 Sept | vs CHI | W 97-77 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 2 Sept | @ PHX | L 79-85 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 31 Aug | @ GS | L 63-75 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -16 |
| 29 Aug | @ LA | W 76-75 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | vs SEA | W 95-75 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
Splits — 2025
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 28 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 37 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3474% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 23/3468% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/3453% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/3444% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/3432% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/3424% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/3418% |
How often Brianna Turner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.