
GAMES
9
MIN
19.1
PTS
6.8
REB
3.2
AST
1.6
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 55.0 | 87.5 | 9.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 26 | 11 | 21.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 45.3 | 42.3 | 87.5 | 9.1 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 17.9 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 36.8 | 34.9 | 70.4 | 5.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | BS | 21 | 8 | 19.8 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 51.7 | 48.1 | 87.5 | 9.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 18.2 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 35.5 | 35.0 | 90.3 | 9.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 1 | 19.9 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 36.7 | 78.2 | 8.2 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 4 | 20.3 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 45.1 | 40.3 | 69.4 | 10.5 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | BS | 7 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 53.3 | 41.7 | 82.4 | 10.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.7 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 37.5 | 36.6 | 87.5 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 20 | 21.0 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.6 | 45.1 | 80.0 | 9.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 18.2 | 23.1 | 25.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 21.3 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 172 | 82.3 | 78.3 | 12.7 | 17.8 | 0.67 | 0.53 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 552 | 67.3 | 58.1 | 11.6 | 18.4 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 287 | 52.6 | 47.8 | 16.5 | 16.7 | 0.63 | 0.40 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 416 | 69.8 | 66.3 | 13.5 | 13.1 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 182 | 63.8 | 46.8 | 15.0 | 22.6 | 0.65 | 1.00 | 11.3 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 597 | 58.0 | 50.0 | 14.9 | 11.6 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 11.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 610 | 59.8 | 55.3 | 15.5 | 15.0 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 11.6 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 148 | 68.0 | 61.7 | 14.1 | 11.8 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 12.4 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 261 | 56.3 | 50.9 | 16.3 | 25.0 | 0.73 | 0.29 | 9.8 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 608 | 63.7 | 58.4 | 11.9 | 18.3 | 0.70 | 0.45 | 9.1 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 93 | 25.3 | 25.0 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 64 | 27.1 | 23.1 | 13.6 | 21.3 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 4.5 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · URV 2.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 20.54) · 3 games-2.6%
Points over 7.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | vs URV | L 88-93 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs TS | W 76-74 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
| 5 Feb | @ PPA | L 56-67 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 2 Feb | @ TRE | L 56-63 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | @ EBO | L 84-89 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +10 |
| 26 Jan | vs BR | L 82-86 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | +2 |
| 22 Jan | vs EBO | W 70-67 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 19 Jan | vs EA7 | W 78-72 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -2 |
| 14 Jan | @ URV | L 60-68 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| 11 Jan | @ RE | W 87-81 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | +6 |
| 7 Jan | vs PPA | W 63-57 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 |
| 4 Jan | vs URV | W 70-64 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 29 Dec | @ CTU | W 93-82 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | +8 |
| 26 Dec | vs CRE | W 91-76 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +17 |
| 22 Dec | @ ROM | W 83-53 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +23 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 18 | 18.7 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 18.9 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.6 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 31/3784% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3770% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3762% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3754% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3749% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/3741% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3722% |
How often Brian Sacchetti finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.