GAMES
6
MIN
12.7
PTS
3.0
REB
2.7
AST
0.7
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 20.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 19.6 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 50.8 | 48.4 | 76.9 | 10.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52.8 | 42.1 | 66.7 | 8.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | RCK | 25 | 0 | 29.7 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 53.3 | 35.4 | 67.1 | 16.0 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | RCK | 22 | 0 | 25.6 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 52.6 | 33.8 | 73.1 | 13.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 6 | 76 | 49.5 | 53.1 | 14.8 | 18.0 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 255 | 64.8 | 62.7 | 15.4 | 10.4 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 10.2 | 1.1 | 3.7 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 259 | 64.5 | 63.9 | 16.5 | 12.6 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 741 | 62.5 | 60.0 | 19.6 | 13.7 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 4.7 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 563 | 63.1 | 59.5 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182014-152013-142012-132011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 13 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs PAI | W 76-66 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ KIF | W 75-67 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs KAG | W 83-71 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ TVA | W 84-70 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs PAE | W 94-64 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ ATH | W 64-59 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 30 Nov | vs ATH | W 93-61 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs APC | W 93-71 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | — |
| 18 Nov | @ RCK | W 103-79 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 11 Nov | vs PTH | W 78-70 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3 Nov | @ KRO | W 94-61 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ ILS | W 78-57 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 14 Oct | vs PAN | W 55-45 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 20.7 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 20.0 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 11/1385% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1362% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1331% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Bred Petguei finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.