
GAMES
43
MIN
33.0
PTS
20.9
REB
8.3
AST
3.3
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 33.0 | 20.9 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 47.6 | 25.2 | 83.9 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 48.2 | 35.3 | 92.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 30.6 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 46.1 | 24.1 | 83.7 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.7 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 45.9 | 42.9 | 77.3 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 32.8 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 46.0 | 30.2 | 84.5 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 37.4 | 19.4 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 38.2 | 26.1 | 81.7 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 34.2 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 46.0 | 35.6 | 84.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 38.0 | 18.4 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 35.8 | 19.6 | 87.2 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.0 | 21.8 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 47.2 | 37.9 | 83.7 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 39.0 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 51.3 | 52.0 | 89.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1420 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 10.1 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 22.8 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 200 | 63.5 | 51.8 | 27.6 | 9.4 | 0.20 | 0.64 | 24.3 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 3.6 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 948 | 57.0 | 48.7 | 27.1 | 10.8 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 21.5 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 3.2 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 95 | 57.8 | 50.0 | 24.3 | 7.9 | 0.19 | 0.59 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1278 | 57.1 | 50.1 | 27.0 | 9.1 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 3.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 411 | 47.2 | 41.2 | 28.1 | 10.3 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 18.7 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1401 | 58.0 | 52.0 | 27.3 | 6.7 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 23.9 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 3.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 380 | 44.3 | 38.2 | 27.2 | 9.2 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 17.4 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 2.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1053 | 59.2 | 53.4 | 29.0 | 6.4 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 25.3 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 234 | 62.7 | 57.1 | 28.9 | 8.5 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 24.9 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MIN 6.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.3 vs 15.26) · 44 games-6.3%
Rebounds over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | vs MIN | W 67-62 | 45 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 32 | +5 |
| 18 Oct | @ MIN | L 80-82 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +2 |
| 16 Oct | @ MIN | W 80-77 | 36 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 42 | -2 |
| 13 Oct | vs MIN | W 80-66 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 35 | +13 |
| 10 Oct | vs MIN | L 93-95 | 43 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | -5 |
| 6 Oct | @ LV | W 76-62 | 39 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 38 | +16 |
| 4 Oct | @ LV | L 81-95 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 26 | -24 |
| 1 Oct | vs LV | W 88-84 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 30 | +5 |
| 29 Sept | vs LV | W 87-77 | 36 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 43 | +9 |
| 24 Sept | vs ATL | W 91-82 | 38 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +13 |
| 22 Sept | vs ATL | W 83-69 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | +24 |
| 19 Sept | vs ATL | L 67-78 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 17 Sept | @ WSH | W 87-71 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | +20 |
| 15 Sept | vs MIN | L 79-88 | 36 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 57 | -10 |
| 12 Sept | @ DAL | W 99-67 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 33.4 | 19.0 | 8.9 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 31.4 | 20.1 | 7.9 | 3.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 34.1 | 18.4 | 7.9 | 4.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 31.2 | 19.6 | 8.7 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 34.8 | 19.9 | 8.2 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 39/5078% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 33/5066% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 27/5054% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 24/5048% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/5044% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 18/5036% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5022% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/5016% |
How often Breanna Stewart finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.