GAMES
10
MIN
27.0
PTS
13.2
REB
5.5
AST
1.0
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 42.3 | 40.0 | 86.7 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 29.2 | 19.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 37.0 | 28.6 | 67.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 30.9 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 17.6 | 25.0 | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 270 | 59.9 | 54.6 | 20.9 | 8.3 | 0.62 | 0.31 | 17.6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 206 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 13.7 | 3.5 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 806 | 48.5 | 45.9 | 20.6 | 10.1 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 93 | 29.6 | 29.7 | 19.6 | 8.2 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ BAY | L 77-87 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 24 | -13 |
| 24 May | vs BAY | L 74-84 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 18 May | @ BAY | L 59-70 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 12 May | vs BAY | W 100-85 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 10 May | vs FSK | W 95-77 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +19 |
| 4 May | @ MBC | L 81-84 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 1 May | vs TBB | L 86-92 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -18 |
| 26 Apr | @ BRO | L 88-93 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +12 |
| 20 Apr | vs BRE | W 83-81 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 17 Apr | vs GOT | W 90-76 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | +14 |
| 14 Apr | @ BAY | L 73-84 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs GIE | W 105-101 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | @ ULM | L 84-93 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
| 16 Mar | vs VEC | L 85-88 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26 | +3 |
| 9 Mar | @ MHP | W 104-94 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | +13 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 24.2 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 19 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 23.1 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 24.8 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/3781% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/3770% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/3765% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/3759% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3749% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/3741% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3732% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/3727% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3724% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3719% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3716% |
How often Brayon Blake finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.