Branko Savič
Geoplin Slovan · ABA League · 2004-05
GAMES
10
MIN
7.4
PTS
0.9
REB
0.1
AST
0.3
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 47.3 | 28.3 | 64.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 74 | 32.4 | 30.8 | 15.0 | 33.5 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.9 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 494 | 55.5 | 53.0 | 22.8 | 20.0 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 13.9 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs ZAG | W 89-76 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ BAN | L 69-84 | 34 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ OLI | L 68-72 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs SPL | W 79-71 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ BUD | L 81-89 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs CZV | W 81-77 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ KRK | L 73-77 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs CIB | L 72-78 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ SIR | L 56-78 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs LOV | W 71-67 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ ZLT | L 92-99 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs FMP | L 68-84 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ ZAD | L 82-86 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ ZAG | W 72-71 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs BAN | L 72-79 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 17.8 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.6 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2658% |
How often Branko Savič finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.