
GAMES
15
MIN
10.0
PTS
2.9
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
FG%
35.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 35.9 | 16.7 | 86.7 | 2.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 57.1 | 75.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 36.2 | 86.4 | 3.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 13.8 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 32.2 | 28.9 | 91.7 | 1.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 85.0 | 6.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 39.2 | 39.2 | 87.5 | 3.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 16 | 18.4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 1.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 7 | 14.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 31.6 | 35.3 | 66.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 18.8 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 40.4 | 86.4 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 16.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 34.0 | 86.4 | 2.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 37.0 | 31.6 | 25.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 50.8 | 52.9 | 85.7 | 5.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 23 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 36.9 | 35.4 | 90.9 | 1.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 21.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 41.2 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 19.5 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 55.0 | 43.9 | 90.5 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 16.2 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 29.2 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 46.8 | 40.0 | 81.8 | 3.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 1.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 13.1 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 30.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 19.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 41.4 | 35.0 | 80.0 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 20.4 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 32.4 | 25.9 | 94.4 | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 0.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.9 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 41.1 | 40.9 | 87.5 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 23.6 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 46.7 | 36.8 | 57.1 | 4.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.0 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 40.9 | 14.3 | 81.8 | 7.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.2 | 40.3 | 80.8 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 11 | 19.8 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 40.3 | 40.0 | 86.4 | 2.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.6 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 48.3 | 43.8 | 80.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 49.3 | 43.6 | 77.8 | 4.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 13 | 17.8 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.4 | 34.5 | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 31.8 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 31.6 | 68.0 | 2.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 83.3 | 1.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 11 | 8 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 42.1 | 80.0 | 2.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 48.2 | 44.4 | 81.3 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 16.3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 15.7 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 68.8 | 1.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 18.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 48.2 | 34.1 | 78.1 | 3.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 18.7 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 46.4 | 44.4 | 69.2 | 1.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 46.2 | 69.2 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 150 | 48.2 | 39.7 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 54 | 78.6 | 78.6 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 253 | 57.0 | 50.8 | 16.2 | 14.0 | 0.73 | 0.34 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 303 | 46.7 | 41.5 | 11.2 | 9.8 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 121 | 62.2 | 51.7 | 16.1 | 7.4 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 339 | 56.8 | 52.7 | 13.7 | 12.0 | 0.69 | 0.22 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 460 | 63.9 | 63.7 | 7.2 | 18.4 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 127 | 50.8 | 47.4 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.89 | 0.32 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 282 | 60.4 | 55.8 | 16.3 | 6.4 | 0.67 | 0.28 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 406 | 54.9 | 49.3 | 12.0 | 12.4 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 125 | 46.9 | 48.1 | 13.5 | 19.6 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 360 | 73.8 | 71.5 | 11.5 | 14.4 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 539 | 50.1 | 47.0 | 9.5 | 11.0 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 169 | 57.1 | 55.4 | 10.1 | 14.4 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 331 | 74.4 | 70.0 | 11.3 | 11.5 | 0.68 | 0.35 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 406 | 49.0 | 47.9 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 262 | 65.3 | 59.6 | 12.4 | 16.3 | 0.64 | 0.47 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 200 | 53.0 | 52.9 | 10.3 | 16.3 | 0.57 | 0.06 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 104 | 44.9 | 41.3 | 14.6 | 16.3 | 0.65 | 0.26 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 373 | 59.4 | 53.4 | 10.2 | 13.8 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 611 | 44.3 | 39.5 | 10.0 | 10.3 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 124 | 42.4 | 41.7 | 8.9 | 13.7 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 544 | 59.4 | 53.1 | 12.9 | 9.7 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 709 | 57.3 | 56.7 | 9.0 | 10.9 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Playoffs | 6 | 156 | 54.0 | 45.5 | 10.2 | 15.7 | 0.64 | 0.50 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 574 | 58.6 | 55.4 | 13.1 | 16.0 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 456 | 54.8 | 49.4 | 12.1 | 23.8 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 103 | 62.5 | 60.3 | 16.0 | 11.4 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 81.0 | 77.8 | 10.8 | 16.8 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 352 | 64.4 | 61.6 | 11.5 | 10.5 | 0.57 | 0.26 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 338 | 50.7 | 47.0 | 11.9 | 15.1 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 117 | 39.3 | 38.6 | 11.8 | 17.9 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 407 | 50.0 | 46.4 | 13.2 | 13.6 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 143 | 60.1 | 55.3 | 8.7 | 18.8 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 11 | 187 | 62.1 | 58.1 | 10.7 | 14.5 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 276 | 62.7 | 58.9 | 12.8 | 16.0 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 64 | 58.9 | 54.5 | 11.6 | 25.2 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 61.5 | 56.3 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 0.88 | 0.50 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 98 | 72.6 | 66.7 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 0.27 | 1.07 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 378 | 49.4 | 46.9 | 14.0 | 20.9 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 443 | 61.1 | 56.5 | 13.6 | 14.6 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 450 | 56.9 | 55.1 | 10.3 | 19.4 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 280 | 65.1 | 62.9 | 8.4 | 14.7 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 88 | 61.5 | 62.5 | 11.4 | 32.3 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 87.5 | 87.5 | 7.1 | 33.3 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 11.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (45.75 vs 41.23) · 4 games+11%
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ BUD | L 78-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 May | vs BUD | W 100-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | @ BUD | L 70-104 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 15 May | @ IGO | W 95-90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10 May | vs IGO | W 87-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | @ FMP | W 94-93 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 27 Apr | vs KRK | W 81-69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | @ PAR | L 77-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ BAY | L 93-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ CIB | W 107-81 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | vs EFS | L 96-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs SPA | L 77-78 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +14 |
| 28 Mar | vs RMB | L 72-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs VIR | W 88-52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 23 Mar | @ BOR | W 98-72 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +15 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/2752% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/2748% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/2737% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/2726% |
How often Branko Lazic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.