CrossoverStats
Leagues
Branko Lazic headshot

Branko Lazic

Crvena Zvezda · ABA League · 2024-25

G195 cm91 kgborn 1989-01-12SRB
GAMES
15
MIN
10.0
PTS
2.9
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
FG%
35.9

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
ABA League
2024-25Regular seasonCZV15010.02.91.00.10.20.735.916.786.72.4
EuroLeague
2024-25Regular seasonCZV1015.41.10.80.10.30.357.175.0—1.3
ABA League
2024-25PlayoffsCZV203.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0—-3.0
2023-24Regular seasonCZV171214.94.91.20.61.00.837.536.286.43.6
EuroLeague
2023-24Regular seasonCZV221613.82.71.50.40.50.432.228.991.71.0
ABA League
2023-24PlayoffsCZV7617.36.71.90.10.90.641.440.085.06.6
2022-23Regular seasonCZV201516.94.61.40.91.01.139.239.287.53.7
EuroLeague
2022-23Regular seasonCZV251618.42.71.20.60.70.647.150.060.01.4
ABA League
2022-23PlayoffsCZV9714.12.41.20.40.70.731.635.366.71.3
2021-22Regular seasonCZV15318.87.11.90.71.40.942.340.486.46.5
EuroLeague
2021-22Regular seasonCZV25216.23.71.00.40.70.437.334.086.42.2
ABA League
2021-22PlayoffsCZV8215.63.42.00.50.80.437.031.625.01.4
2020-21Regular seasonCZV201518.05.31.80.61.40.950.852.985.75.2
EuroLeague
2020-21Regular seasonCZV332316.32.71.30.70.50.636.935.490.91.6
ABA League
2020-21PlayoffsCZV8821.14.32.40.30.91.542.941.275.03.6

Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2024-25 ABA LeagueRegular season1515048.239.714.72.10.460.3810.53.60.22.4
2024-25 EuroLeagueRegular season105478.678.68.322.20.570.007.45.40.72.0
2023-24 ABA LeagueRegular season1725357.050.816.214.00.730.3411.92.81.62.0
2023-24 EuroLeagueRegular season2230346.741.511.29.80.640.207.13.80.91.1
2023-24 ABA LeaguePlayoffs712162.251.716.17.40.520.6913.93.90.31.2
2022-23 ABA LeagueRegular season2033956.852.713.712.00.690.229.83.01.92.2
2022-23 EuroLeagueRegular season2546063.963.77.218.40.670.105.32.31.21.3
2022-23 ABA LeaguePlayoffs912750.847.48.40.00.890.326.23.11.11.7
2021-22 ABA LeagueRegular season1528260.455.816.36.40.670.2813.53.61.41.7
2021-22 EuroLeagueRegular season2540654.949.312.012.40.710.298.32.30.90.9
2021-22 ABA LeaguePlayoffs812546.948.113.519.60.700.157.84.61.20.9
2020-21 ABA LeagueRegular season2036073.871.511.514.40.780.2210.53.51.21.7
2020-21 EuroLeagueRegular season3353950.147.09.511.00.570.135.92.91.61.3
2020-21 ABA LeaguePlayoffs816957.155.410.114.40.610.147.24.00.42.6

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102008-092007-08

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 5/10

Last 15 games — 2020-21

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
28 Mayvs BUDW 67-602731014+5
24 May@ BUDL 80-8122640210+16
22 May@ BUDL 71-752554019-1
18 Mayvs BUDW 85-792324107+15
16 Mayvs BUDW 82-7823641011-6
11 Mayvs IGOW 76-531200000+16
7 May@ IGOL 68-811221003-9
3 Mayvs IGOW 76-61251010311+16
26 Apr@ ZADW 90-70151101312+20
20 Apr@ KRKW 98-571850318+13
18 Apr@ COLW 89-721280129+2
14 Aprvs COLW 82-8128653114-3
11 Aprvs IGOW 69-661922004+8
8 Apr@ ALBL 58-811700303-14
1 Aprvs MACW 76-642522206+21

Splits — 2020-21

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3018.63.31.80.6
Away venue3215.94.01.30.6
2-3 days rest1219.63.52.71.1
4+ days rest4816.93.81.30.5
Season opener rest210.22.51.50.0

Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 1.55/5100%9/1090%50/6182%
Over 2.55/5100%9/1090%48/6179%
Over 3.55/5100%8/1080%43/6170%
Over 4.54/580%7/1070%34/6156%
Over 5.54/580%7/1070%30/6149%
Over 6.54/580%7/1070%26/6143%
Over 7.53/560%6/1060%23/6138%
Over 8.53/560%5/1050%16/6126%
Over 9.52/540%4/1040%12/6120%
Over 10.51/520%3/1030%10/6116%

How often Branko Lazic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.