
GAMES
47
MIN
22.0
PTS
4.2
REB
2.1
AST
1.0
FG%
37.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 47 | 33 | 22.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.4 | 38.6 | 72.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 72 | 25 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.7 | 41.4 | 64.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 20.4 | 11.1 | 45.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 38 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 34.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1032 | 50.5 | 49.2 | 9.6 | 12.6 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1050 | 56.0 | 55.2 | 12.6 | 10.8 | 0.60 | 0.11 | 10.5 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 111 | 55.1 | 55.0 | 9.0 | 8.7 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 273 | 25.5 | 23.1 | 11.1 | 15.8 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 421 | 42.8 | 42.2 | 12.3 | 17.8 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs CLE | L 89-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jun | @ CLE | L 101-115 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +18 |
| 13 Jun | vs CLE | L 97-112 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 8 Jun | @ CLE | L 90-120 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 5 Jun | vs CLE | W 110-77 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 2 Jun | vs CLE | W 104-89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 30 May | vs OKC | W 96-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 May | @ OKC | L 94-118 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 22 May | @ OKC | L 105-133 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 18 May | vs OKC | W 118-91 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 16 May | vs OKC | L 102-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs POR | W 125-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | @ POR | W 132-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ POR | L 108-120 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 3 May | vs POR | W 110-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 53 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 47 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 15.1 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 72 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 57/8666% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 54/8663% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 48/8656% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 33/8638% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 28/8633% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 21/8624% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/8621% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/8619% |
How often Brandon Rush finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.