
GAMES
2
MIN
18.5
PTS
11.5
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 46.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 30.9 | 72.7 | 4.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 36.2 | 34.1 | 72.5 | 7.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 22.4 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 35.4 | 32.6 | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -4.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 37.7 | 31.5 | 79.6 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 23.3 | 11.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 43.0 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 24.8 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 44.2 | 44.3 | 70.0 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.1 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 35.3 | 83.3 | 14.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 14.4 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 42.0 | 38.2 | 81.5 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 38.6 | 36.1 | 65.0 | 5.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 11.1 | — | -3.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 37 | 64.3 | 64.7 | 22.0 | 10.1 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 22.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 221 | 48.7 | 45.0 | 20.6 | 2.9 | 0.76 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 450 | 52.6 | 49.4 | 22.7 | 14.2 | 0.77 | 0.25 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 404 | 51.9 | 48.2 | 18.7 | 19.8 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 580 | 53.0 | 49.1 | 22.6 | 12.5 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 16.6 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 256 | 60.4 | 59.1 | 22.6 | 18.2 | 0.75 | 0.26 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 272 | 63.7 | 63.0 | 21.3 | 12.9 | 0.85 | 0.10 | 18.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 62.4 | 57.9 | 20.4 | 8.5 | 0.89 | 0.32 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 347 | 58.4 | 55.6 | 25.1 | 13.9 | 0.71 | 0.19 | 18.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 169 | 53.9 | 51.8 | 28.0 | 6.1 | 0.73 | 0.24 | 21.1 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202017-182016-172015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAR 15.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10 vs 11.83) · 3 games-15.5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | vs BAR | L 60-63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jun | vs BAR | L 77-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jun | @ BAR | W 87-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | @ BAR | L 72-89 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 31 May | vs LLTF | W 81-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ LLTF | L 76-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 May | vs LLTF | W 100-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | @ BKN | W 89-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | vs MOB | L 78-84 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 8 May | @ UCAM | W 83-71 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 1 May | @ RMB | L 89-99 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 23 Apr | vs UNI | W 76-70 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -1 |
| 19 Apr | vs ULM | L 73-79 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -11 |
| 16 Apr | vs FUE | W 92-75 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | +10 |
| 14 Apr | @ BUR | L 76-92 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 13.5 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 31/3882% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/3847% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3821% |
How often Brandon Paul finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.