GAMES
5
MIN
26.7
PTS
9.0
REB
4.0
AST
7.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 31.3 | 50.0 | 12.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 58 | 11 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 75.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 27.4 | 21.2 | 70.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 38.9 | 15.4 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 18.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 36.6 | 34.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 37.1 | 31.2 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 28.6 | 15.4 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 40.1 | 36.0 | 83.9 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 134 | 46.4 | 45.6 | 19.7 | 11.0 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 9.4 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 208 | 47.8 | 43.8 | 22.3 | 19.1 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 12.7 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1802 | 47.9 | 43.3 | 17.5 | 17.5 | 0.47 | 0.28 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 179 | 46.8 | 41.7 | 11.5 | 16.8 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 869 | 49.1 | 45.2 | 19.8 | 14.4 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1172 | 52.2 | 47.1 | 26.3 | 12.9 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 19.4 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WSH 5.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (59.66 vs 56.38) · 82 games+5.8%
Points over 15.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ OKC | W 110-106 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 29 | +6 |
| 11 Apr | vs TOR | W 93-86 | 39 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30 | +10 |
| 9 Apr | vs CLE | W 108-101 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 25 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | @ DET | L 100-110 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIA | W 90-85 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +12 |
| 5 Apr | @ ORL | L 72-78 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 2 Apr | vs PHI | W 93-87 | 45 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | +1 |
| 1 Apr | @ IND | L 88-89 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ TOR | W 104-98 | 41 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 33 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | @ CHA | L 86-87 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 40 | +4 |
| 26 Mar | vs CHI | L 87-95 | 46 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 22 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | @ NY | W 102-96 | 42 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 46 | +14 |
| 23 Mar | vs SAC | L 90-97 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | vs NY | W 100-95 | 42 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 34 | +13 |
| 18 Mar | vs BKN | W 110-95 | 43 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 30 | +18 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 29.1 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 23.7 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 24.7 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 27.4 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 53/6384% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 50/6379% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/6378% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 48/6376% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 42/6367% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/6360% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 34/6354% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/6351% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/6344% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/6341% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/6335% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/6329% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/6325% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/6324% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/6317% |
How often Brandon Jennings finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
