
GAMES
77
MIN
33.8
PTS
21.5
REB
5.6
AST
3.7
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 33.8 | 21.5 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 47.7 | 38.2 | 82.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.6 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 32.8 | 38.5 | 73.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 33.0 | 22.2 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 37.4 | 85.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 64 | 64 | 32.9 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 49.2 | 35.5 | 80.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.7 | 15.3 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 91.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 34.2 | 24.7 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 48.4 | 39.0 | 88.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 30.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 81.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 34.0 | 22.7 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 46.1 | 32.7 | 82.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 38.6 | 27.4 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 51.3 | 37.9 | 80.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2602 | 57.3 | 52.9 | 27.1 | 11.5 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 22.9 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 148 | 44.0 | 37.1 | 22.4 | 12.8 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 594 | 56.0 | 53.0 | 31.1 | 16.2 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 24.2 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2105 | 57.8 | 53.4 | 27.3 | 12.4 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 22.8 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 208 | 47.2 | 40.2 | 24.1 | 14.1 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1539 | 58.2 | 52.2 | 31.1 | 13.4 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 26.0 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 62.9 | 55.3 | 31.8 | 14.4 | 0.11 | 0.58 | 28.4 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1868 | 55.4 | 49.8 | 29.8 | 11.8 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 24.0 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 309 | 59.8 | 54.7 | 29.8 | 12.9 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 25.5 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHI 6.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (43.43 vs 40.89) · 82 games+6.2%
Points over 14.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | vs SA | W 122-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ UTAH | L 110-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs MIL | L 122-124 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 21 | -11 |
| 28 Mar | vs DAL | W 103-93 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -7 |
| 26 Mar | @ DET | L 106-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ MEM | W 100-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ MIA | W 131-113 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | -10 |
| 26 Feb | @ ATL | W 123-104 | 29 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 37 | +19 |
| 24 Feb | @ SAC | W 113-108 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 28 | +6 |
| 23 Feb | vs DAL | W 124-102 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +27 |
| 15 Feb | @ MIN | L 111-119 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 26 | -22 |
| 14 Feb | @ NO | L 117-139 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 28 | -5 |
| 10 Feb | @ DAL | L 123-130 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 26 | -6 |
| 8 Feb | vs OKC | W 106-81 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 27 | +19 |
| 6 Feb | vs PHX | W 112-93 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 35 | +20 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 31.0 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 35 | 30.0 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 28.1 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 31.0 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.1 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 4.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 50/5985% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 48/5981% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 43/5973% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 37/5963% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 34/5958% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 32/5954% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/5949% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/5942% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/5934% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/5927% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/5922% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5917% |
How often Brandon Ingram finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.