Brandon Fields
Neptunas Klaipeda · Basketball Champions League · 2017-18
G193 cm88 kgborn 1988-08-13USA
GAMES
5
MIN
19.4
PTS
4.6
REB
3.0
AST
3.8
FG%
25.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.4 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 25.9 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 68.2 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 13 | 10 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 36.2 | 76.0 | 12.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 40.5 | 19.0 | 87.5 | 8.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 37.1 | 29.6 | 20.2 | 22.5 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 8.5 | 5.6 | 7.1 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 197 | 51.4 | 48.0 | 25.7 | 19.1 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 13 | 338 | 55.7 | 52.9 | 22.6 | 18.6 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 15.5 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 536 | 47.3 | 43.4 | 22.8 | 19.7 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · JLB 8.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43 vs 39.7) · 2 games+8.3%
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ AV | L 62-79 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -8 |
| 5 Feb | vs CTU | W 78-73 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +5 |
| 29 Jan | vs TO | L 65-66 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 22 Jan | @ BS | L 68-99 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -11 |
| 8 Jan | vs CDO | W 70-68 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 2 Jan | @ EA7 | L 84-88 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 27 Dec | vs PTB | L 57-59 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ CE | W 87-82 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -3 |
| 11 Dec | vs BR | L 96-102 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 27 | +2 |
| 4 Dec | @ CRE | W 73-71 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +8 |
| 27 Nov | vs TRE | L 73-78 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 20 Nov | @ RE | L 80-87 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 13 Nov | vs VA | L 83-87 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 6 Nov | vs URV | W 84-78 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 30 Oct | @ DSS | L 59-86 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 28.9 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 27.4 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 27.9 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/1979% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/1974% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1968% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/1958% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/1942% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/1937% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1932% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1926% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1921% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Brandon Fields finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.