
GAMES
3
MIN
23.0
PTS
16.0
REB
2.0
AST
5.0
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 35.3 | 85.7 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 37.3 | 26.5 | 84.2 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 29.9 | 14.9 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 40.6 | 30.2 | 90.7 | 18.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 26.7 | 19.6 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 45.2 | 41.4 | 80.4 | 19.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 28.3 | 14.0 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 44.4 | 48.6 | 82.2 | 14.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 27.7 | 17.2 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 39.5 | 36.7 | 88.6 | 13.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 56.9 | 50.0 | 30.3 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 25.0 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 53.1 | 46.1 | 24.5 | 21.2 | 0.67 | 0.37 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 897 | 58.0 | 48.8 | 26.1 | 20.4 | 0.54 | 0.47 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 8.2 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 24 | 642 | 63.5 | 56.0 | 30.1 | 13.9 | 0.52 | 0.61 | 26.4 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 255 | 62.5 | 54.9 | 22.4 | 15.2 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 17.8 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 804 | 58.5 | 49.7 | 30.4 | 16.4 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 22.4 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 5.6% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 8.52) · 3 games+5.6%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun | vs LIE | L 73-81 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -2 |
| 16 Jun | @ LIE | L 78-92 | 33 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | -14 |
| 13 Jun | vs LIE | L 85-104 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -14 |
| 11 Jun | @ LIE | W 90-83 | 33 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +4 |
| 3 Jun | @ ZAL | L 78-86 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | -9 |
| 31 May | vs ZAL | L 74-98 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -12 |
| 29 May | @ ZAL | L 61-73 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -2 |
| 26 May | vs WLV | W 102-98 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 28 | +7 |
| 24 May | @ WLV | W 103-102 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 24 | +4 |
| 20 May | vs NEP | L 93-98 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 29 | -3 |
| 18 May | @ WLV | L 87-91 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 May | @ LIE | L 68-72 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 26 | +2 |
| 11 May | vs ZAL | L 81-91 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +2 |
| 6 May | @ MAŽ | W 107-86 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 32 | +30 |
| 4 May | vs SIA | W 106-101 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 26.8 | 16.9 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 27.5 | 19.2 | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 27.4 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 4.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 27.0 | 20.6 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3382% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3355% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3324% |
How often Brandon Childress finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.