GAMES
26
MIN
23.6
PTS
10.6
REB
4.4
AST
1.5
FG%
49.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 23.6 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 49.3 | 27.2 | 88.2 | 9.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 29.9 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 46.6 | 30.6 | 72.1 | 14.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 41.5 | 39.5 | 83.0 | 14.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 53.8 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 12.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 614 | 58.9 | 54.5 | 20.3 | 13.7 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 16.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1017 | 56.4 | 52.0 | 23.0 | 11.6 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 678 | 54.4 | 47.9 | 21.8 | 13.5 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 15.9 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 68.4 | 57.7 | 23.3 | 27.7 | 0.38 | 0.92 | 16.5 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BRE 4.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.32 vs 26.43) · 34 games-4.2%
Points over 14.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ BRE | L 89-99 | 35 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -18 |
| 27 Apr | vs BAY | L 58-82 | 27 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -29 |
| 25 Apr | vs FSK | L 75-76 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -3 |
| 21 Apr | @ BRO | L 78-88 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | -3 |
| 17 Apr | vs TUB | W 106-99 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +6 |
| 12 Apr | vs HAG | L 67-75 | 37 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 33 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | @ ALB | L 66-91 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -21 |
| 22 Mar | vs EBO | L 76-82 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -6 |
| 15 Mar | @ ULM | L 67-86 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
| 2 Mar | @ BAY | L 70-82 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | -2 |
| 26 Feb | vs TBB | L 80-82 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ DRA | L 76-86 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27 | -5 |
| 15 Feb | vs TRI | L 83-92 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | +6 |
| 9 Feb | @ BRA | L 72-91 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -18 |
| 1 Feb | vs WUE | L 85-92 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -14 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 29.6 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 29.4 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 26.7 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 29.6 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/2383% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/2378% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2370% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2365% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2361% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2357% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2343% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2339% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2330% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
How often Brandon Bowman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.