
GAMES
23
MIN
23.4
PTS
10.0
REB
6.0
AST
1.0
FG%
44.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 23.4 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 44.9 | 35.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 28.5 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 44.7 | 31.0 | 68.3 | 14.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 26.1 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 24.0 | 77.8 | 12.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 24.7 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 26.7 | 20.0 | 63.6 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 23.3 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 45.7 | 39.1 | 68.3 | 14.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 23.1 | 14.3 | — | 1.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 16 | 27.2 | 13.7 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 35.4 | 70.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 45.7 | 28.6 | 56.0 | 9.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ABS | 13 | 4 | 31.6 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 54.0 | 45.2 | 78.7 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 538 | 56.3 | 52.8 | 20.7 | 11.3 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 15.4 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 285 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 14.2 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 54.8 | 48.9 | 23.8 | 14.5 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 123 | 35.9 | 30.0 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 350 | 58.9 | 55.3 | 17.8 | 10.4 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 13.6 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 48 | 26.9 | 26.9 | 15.8 | 13.3 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 842 | 58.4 | 54.5 | 23.9 | 11.0 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 18.2 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 6 | 104 | 54.3 | 51.4 | 26.5 | 19.3 | 0.40 | 0.71 | 17.4 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 411 | 63.5 | 59.5 | 26.4 | 12.6 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 22.3 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ FNB | L 77-80 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 7 May | @ GAL | W 92-86 | 38 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 48 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs TOF | L 72-74 | 36 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ KSK | L 79-101 | 40 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ ESK | L 62-71 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs BJK | L 76-80 | 37 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ FNB | L 83-97 | 40 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs ORE | W 88-81 | 33 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ BBE | W 72-66 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs APE | W 91-80 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ TBK | L 93-95 | 32 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 35 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs TTA | W 77-63 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ MBS | L 71-73 | 25 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 34 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ DRA | W 82-56 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +9 |
| 23 Oct | vs BRA | W 94-91 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 27.9 | 15.1 | 8.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 26.5 | 16.7 | 7.5 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 33.3 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 27.0 | 16.6 | 8.3 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.3 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/1984% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/1974% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1968% |
| Over 18.5 – 23.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1958% |
| Over 24.5 – 27.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1953% |
| Over 28.5 – 29.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1947% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1937% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1932% |
| Over 32.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1926% |
| Over 33.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
| Over 34.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Bradley Bond Buckman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.