
GAMES
6
MIN
20.2
PTS
8.2
REB
0.8
AST
1.7
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 20.2 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 36.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 53 | 38 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 49.7 | 38.6 | 80.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 33.4 | 18.2 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 51.3 | 43.0 | 81.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 38.3 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 43.5 | 80.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 33.5 | 23.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 50.6 | 36.5 | 84.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 36.0 | 23.2 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 45.1 | 30.0 | 83.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 47.6 | 44.8 | 22.3 | 14.9 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1698 | 59.8 | 57.1 | 22.5 | 11.6 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 19.1 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1769 | 60.7 | 58.2 | 23.0 | 14.2 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 19.6 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 153 | 53.9 | 52.5 | 22.8 | 17.5 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 15.5 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1677 | 59.3 | 55.1 | 29.5 | 12.9 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 24.9 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 1440 | 53.9 | 49.2 | 30.6 | 13.6 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 23.2 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 5.2% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (14.85 vs 15.67) · 82 games-5.2%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs BOS | L 110-116 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | +8 |
| 7 Apr | @ NY | L 110-113 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs SA | L 112-129 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 32 | -11 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHI | L 114-115 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +5 |
| 31 Mar | @ DEN | W 95-90 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 26 | -10 |
| 29 Mar | @ UTAH | L 124-128 | 39 | 34 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 44 | +7 |
| 27 Mar | @ PHX | W 124-121 | 37 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 34 | +13 |
| 26 Mar | @ LAL | L 106-124 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39 | -13 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIA | L 108-113 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -14 |
| 21 Mar | vs DEN | L 108-113 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 35 | +8 |
| 20 Mar | @ CHI | L 120-126 | 44 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 41 | -12 |
| 18 Mar | vs UTAH | L 95-116 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -21 |
| 16 Mar | vs MEM | W 135-128 | 39 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 52 | +14 |
| 15 Mar | vs CHA | L 110-116 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 50 | +1 |
| 13 Mar | vs ORL | W 100-90 | 39 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 36 | -2 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 37.0 | 25.5 | 5.2 | 5.5 |
| Away venue | 41 | 36.8 | 25.7 | 4.8 | 5.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 37.5 | 26.2 | 5.2 | 5.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 36.5 | 25.1 | 5.0 | 5.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 37.8 | 26.8 | 4.9 | 4.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 69/8284% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 54/8266% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 41/8250% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 32/8239% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 21/8226% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/8218% |
How often Bradley Beal finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.