
GAMES
13
MIN
12.1
PTS
5.3
REB
3.1
AST
0.4
FG%
59.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 59.1 | — | 56.7 | 5.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 55.6 | — | 48.5 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 8 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 56.5 | — | 54.2 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.8 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 63.2 | — | 51.6 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 24.2 | 11.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 68.9 | — | 56.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 87.5 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.9 | 23.5 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 73.1 | — | 75.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 158 | 60.3 | 59.1 | 20.3 | 17.3 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 186 | 55.4 | 55.6 | 17.1 | 22.9 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 10.9 | 11.8 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 288 | 57.2 | 56.5 | 15.6 | 20.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 10.4 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 62.0 | 63.2 | 23.3 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 18.4 | 10.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 726 | 68.2 | 68.9 | 19.9 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 17.6 | 12.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 87.1 | 87.5 | 12.8 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.7 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 75.1 | 73.1 | 25.2 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 28.3 | 10.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBA 3.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15.33 vs 15.89) · 3 games-3.5%
Points over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs BAY | W 70-68 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 19 Jan | vs EA7 | W 84-72 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 11 Jan | @ RMB | L 86-96 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 9 Jan | vs ZAL | L 79-84 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 7 Jan | vs DGC | L 79-86 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 3 Jan | vs EFS | W 93-88 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 28 Dec | @ BAY | L 84-85 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 23 Dec | vs COV | L 75-81 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 21 Dec | vs VIR | W 79-71 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 19 Dec | vs PAR | L 67-72 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 17 Dec | vs MBA | W 86-82 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 15 Dec | @ OLY | W 63-56 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 10 Dec | @ UCAM | W 85-77 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 8 Dec | @ ASV | W 78-55 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 6 Dec | vs CZV | W 85-81 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 5/1050% | 23/3566% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 5/1050% | 21/3560% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3540% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3520% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3517% |
How often Boubacar Toure finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.