GAMES
19
MIN
20.6
PTS
7.1
REB
1.5
AST
4.2
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 20.6 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 37.1 | 76.9 | 7.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 18 | 23.2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 29.6 | 76.2 | 9.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 22 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 38.2 | 82.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 19.1 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 22.2 | 70.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 29.3 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 34.4 | 27.9 | 75.2 | 13.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 391 | 54.4 | 49.1 | 17.9 | 14.0 | 0.66 | 0.37 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 695 | 46.6 | 38.6 | 20.0 | 20.4 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 485 | 62.1 | 55.1 | 18.9 | 26.0 | 0.58 | 0.52 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 42.2 | 27.3 | 25.7 | 24.5 | 0.82 | 0.91 | 12.3 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 763 | 49.5 | 42.2 | 24.2 | 22.4 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 13.7 | 2.9 | 8.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs CZV | L 77-92 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -11 |
| 15 Apr | @ CZV | L 81-83 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | vs BUD | L 80-93 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 1 Apr | @ CZV | L 76-94 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -17 |
| 24 Mar | vs PAR | L 78-84 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 21 | +6 |
| 17 Mar | @ MEG | L 79-88 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -11 |
| 11 Mar | vs FMP | W 94-85 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 5 Mar | @ CIB | L 82-94 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | -14 |
| 11 Feb | vs BOR | W 86-84 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +6 |
| 6 Feb | @ KRK | W 97-72 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 15 | +22 |
| 27 Jan | vs COL | W 82-78 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 20 Jan | @ MON | L 86-91 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 14 Jan | vs IGO | L 81-90 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 20 | +2 |
| 9 Jan | @ ZAD | L 73-79 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -8 |
| 29 Dec | vs SPL | L 91-92 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 19.2 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 4.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 18.1 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 4.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 18.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 4.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/2879% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2871% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2868% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2861% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2846% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2832% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2825% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2821% |
How often Borna Kapusta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.