
GAMES
15
MIN
22.8
PTS
11.5
REB
4.0
AST
2.0
FG%
47.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 22.8 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 46.8 | 59.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 64.2 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 17.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 28.2 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 56.1 | 32.6 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 13.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 31.8 | 74.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 62.5 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 22.9 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 49.2 | 29.6 | 67.2 | 15.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.5 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 53.7 | 40.0 | 78.3 | 17.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 29.5 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 43.3 | 76.5 | 12.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 3 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 21.7 | 81.8 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 21.1 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 41.6 | 33.3 | 81.1 | 10.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 47.5 | 30.0 | 76.3 | 9.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 39.4 | 26.7 | 81.3 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.5 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.2 | 26.3 | 77.8 | 5.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 36.8 | 68.2 | 13.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 28.2 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 38.6 | 32.1 | 76.9 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 13.7 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 16.7 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 38.6 | 18.8 | 89.3 | 11.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 19.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 84.6 | 8.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 11.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 57.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 342 | 56.8 | 55.6 | 26.0 | 16.9 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 18.2 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 19.2 | 35.5 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 207 | 73.2 | 71.6 | 24.7 | 15.7 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 23.3 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 698 | 62.4 | 56.4 | 21.5 | 15.4 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 17.6 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 67 | 54.5 | 52.1 | 26.6 | 24.6 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 297 | 57.3 | 52.5 | 26.6 | 10.3 | 0.23 | 0.57 | 20.5 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 43.3 | 36.1 | 22.0 | 4.4 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 13.7 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 11 | 302 | 63.2 | 58.3 | 23.1 | 13.5 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 19.3 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 177 | 53.2 | 49.2 | 22.4 | 12.3 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 156 | 53.8 | 45.7 | 22.1 | 22.0 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 62.5 | 64.3 | 23.2 | 25.6 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 14.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 379 | 57.0 | 46.4 | 27.0 | 14.8 | 0.28 | 0.69 | 19.4 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 443 | 58.1 | 52.8 | 21.1 | 15.2 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 285 | 46.7 | 43.4 | 19.9 | 10.9 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 145 | 50.1 | 44.1 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 14.6 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 58.5 | 54.4 | 21.2 | 16.7 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 169 | 50.2 | 46.5 | 19.4 | 10.0 | 0.49 | 0.23 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 69 | 21.2 | 19.4 | 15.8 | 13.7 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 55.0 | 42.0 | 26.4 | 15.1 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 18.4 | 10.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 118 | 46.6 | 42.4 | 24.2 | 13.2 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 14.9 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 58.9 | 50.0 | 23.3 | 14.4 | 0.21 | 0.54 | 16.5 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 47 | 43.6 | 37.5 | 16.8 | 12.7 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 9.1 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 112 | 66.1 | 59.6 | 15.3 | 16.9 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 12.5 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 14.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22 vs 25.57) · 2 games-14%
Points over 13.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs ZEN | L 62-98 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -25 |
| 11 May | @ ZEN | L 66-86 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -19 |
| 20 Apr | @ UNK | L 51-69 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -22 |
| 17 Apr | vs AVO | L 93-100 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZEN | W 78-76 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | vs NIZ | L 67-72 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -7 |
| 4 Apr | vs TMI | W 74-65 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | @ AST | W 84-80 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 31 | +8 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZEN | L 84-89 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 8 Mar | @ ZGA | L 92-95 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ KTA | W 85-72 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | +5 |
| 9 Feb | vs KTA | W 80-72 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 1 Feb | vs KHI | L 69-72 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | -10 |
| 17 Jan | @ ENI | W 86-52 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | +25 |
| 20 Dec | vs ZGA | L 79-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.6 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 10 | 19.1 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 18.1 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.4 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1776% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1765% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/1759% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1753% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/1741% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/1735% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
How often Boris Savovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.