GAMES
10
MIN
22.6
PTS
7.3
REB
3.2
AST
0.6
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 37.9 | 26.5 | 76.9 | 6.4 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 14.6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 23.3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 37.3 | 34.4 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 22.2 | 20.0 | 70.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 30.4 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 226 | 52.6 | 45.7 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 0.59 | 0.45 | 11.6 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 219 | 43.9 | 44.0 | 20.3 | 8.4 | 0.57 | 0.04 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 163 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 19.2 | 17.6 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 12.8 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 91 | 36.6 | 29.6 | 17.5 | 8.7 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 40.5 | 39.1 | 15.0 | 20.4 | 0.57 | 0.04 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FMP 17.0% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 1.71) · 2 games+17%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan | vs ZLT | W 93-92 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs PEM | W 102-97 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ SIR | L 91-94 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ OST | W 84-74 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs SPL | W 98-94 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ SLD | L 84-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs BUD | W 77-59 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs PS | L 71-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BOS | W 89-57 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ BKN | L 58-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs TRI | W 86-72 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ AAT | L 69-72 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ OLI | L 78-82 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs SLV | W 88-69 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 14 Nov | vs ASV | L 70-82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2124% |
How often Boris Dzidic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.