GAMES
6
MIN
20.1
PTS
8.0
REB
4.3
AST
1.2
FG%
48.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 33.3 | 75.0 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 60.0 | 68.6 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 22.4 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 57.4 | 33.3 | 78.6 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 24.1 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 49.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | SZOM | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 58.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 28.8 | 16.0 | 81.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 57.4 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 19.3 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 133 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 23.1 | 18.1 | 0.13 | 0.90 | 17.1 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 134 | 65.7 | 59.6 | 24.3 | 14.4 | 0.13 | 0.60 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 145 | 53.4 | 49.0 | 25.9 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 15.4 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 65.4 | 62.5 | 23.7 | 26.7 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 16.9 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 157 | 41.6 | 32.7 | 21.5 | 14.0 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · AAT 18.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (11.91 vs 14.63) · 11 games-18.6%
Points over 1.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs MET | W 85-69 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ PAR | L 53-87 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs CEE | L 70-74 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ KRK | L 80-83 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 28 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs SZO | W 71-64 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ BUD | L 63-71 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ OLI | L 60-82 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs MEG | W 74-73 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ LEV | W 80-72 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ CZV | L 66-93 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs CIB | W 77-51 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs MZT | W 74-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Oct | @ MEG | L 74-78 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 7 Oct | vs CZV | L 64-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Oct | vs OLI | L 80-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 21.7 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 2.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1250% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Boris Barac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.