
GAMES
1
MIN
1.6
PTS
0.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 43.3 | 16.7 | 25.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 134 | 43.3 | 45.0 | 14.0 | 15.2 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 7.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 39 | 46.8 | 42.3 | 18.7 | 12.6 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 1.6% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (8.5 vs 8.64) · 4 games-1.6%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | vs FNB | L 65-91 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 28 May | vs FNB | L 69-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | @ FNB | W 82-81 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 May | @ FNB | L 69-94 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16 May | vs GZT | L 66-91 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ BJK | L 75-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ FEB | L 81-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ BAX | L 74-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ BÇB | W 92-67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ TOF | L 65-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ BUR | W 80-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | @ AFB | W 115-64 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ YMB | L 69-74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ HOLO | L 57-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs YLV | W 74-62 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 11 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Bora Yasar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.