GAMES
23
MIN
15.9
PTS
4.9
REB
1.5
AST
1.0
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 46.6 | 36.4 | 67.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 40.0 | — | 17.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 43.9 | 36.5 | 66.1 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 27.9 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 20.3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 36.8 | 55.6 | 6.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 24.7 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 56.0 | 47.9 | 79.7 | 11.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 26.8 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 35.1 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 22.0 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 34.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 24.4 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 77.4 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 53.7 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 12.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.4 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 32.9 | 81.9 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 28.5 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 39.4 | 23.1 | 73.9 | 8.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 45.6 | 44.0 | 63.3 | 10.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 365 | 56.3 | 53.4 | 15.0 | 12.2 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 538 | 56.8 | 53.8 | 21.6 | 19.7 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 167 | 63.8 | 63.2 | 16.0 | 19.4 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 142 | 53.0 | 52.1 | 21.1 | 12.1 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 568 | 70.7 | 65.2 | 18.8 | 23.1 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 107 | 43.1 | 40.5 | 19.5 | 17.3 | 0.49 | 0.08 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 132 | 41.2 | 39.5 | 17.1 | 18.8 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 8.7 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 635 | 56.0 | 48.8 | 19.2 | 15.3 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 132 | 61.3 | 58.5 | 21.9 | 17.0 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 16.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 687 | 60.2 | 54.1 | 17.6 | 15.1 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 171 | 53.3 | 43.9 | 16.7 | 21.8 | 0.39 | 0.70 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 209 | 56.7 | 53.7 | 21.8 | 10.0 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 15.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VRS 6.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (24.96 vs 26.75) · 26 games-6.7%
Points over 3.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ VRS | L 80-88 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ OLI | W 91-80 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs CIB | W 62-56 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ OLI | L 64-80 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs CZV | L 66-67 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ BUD | W 86-67 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs ZLT | W 78-71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ ZAD | W 88-81 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ SIB | W 84-80 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs BOS | W 79-67 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ ZAG | W 90-72 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ PAR | L 71-88 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs HEL | W 80-60 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs VRS | L 76-82 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ SLV | L 82-88 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 14.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 16.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 22.1 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3278% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3275% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3266% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/3253% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/3244% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3234% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3225% |
How often Bojan Krstovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.