
GAMES
2
MIN
13.9
PTS
1.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
11.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.9 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 50.9 | 42.3 | 82.9 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 22.0 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46.2 | 40.6 | 88.4 | 12.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 53.8 | 92.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -3.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 18.9 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 48.5 | 79.3 | 7.4 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.6 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 91.7 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 35.0 | 76.2 | 4.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 518 | 68.0 | 60.1 | 23.6 | 13.1 | 0.44 | 0.68 | 20.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 220 | 66.1 | 56.2 | 21.8 | 12.5 | 0.49 | 0.66 | 18.2 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 40 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 25.0 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 84 | 71.0 | 61.4 | 23.8 | 26.2 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 17.1 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 29 | 549 | 65.6 | 59.7 | 19.6 | 10.6 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 76.2 | 68.4 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 18.1 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 177 | 64.0 | 58.8 | 14.9 | 14.0 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112007-082006-072004-052002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 11 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs FMP | L 83-87 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ FMP | L 73-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ BUD | L 66-77 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs SLV | W 92-76 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ ZAG | W 91-72 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs FMP | L 92-96 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ SPL | W 89-51 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 18 Feb | vs CZV | W 95-90 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs OLI | W 78-76 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs ZAG | W 80-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Oct | @ OLI | W 73-68 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 5 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/933% | 3/933% |
| Over 7.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Bojan Bakic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.