
GAMES
24
MIN
32.3
PTS
18.3
REB
9.1
AST
2.5
FG%
50.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 32.3 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 50.3 | 30.3 | 81.7 | 23.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 29.4 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 53.8 | 37.0 | 76.0 | 17.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 18.7 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 775 | 62.3 | 55.1 | 23.6 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 883 | 64.2 | 59.5 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 16.8 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 22.5 | 16.9 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 14.5 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | @ PAR | L 82-89 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -15 |
| 28 Apr | vs SCD | W 83-81 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -3 |
| 21 Apr | @ CIB | W 88-83 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +11 |
| 15 Apr | vs SPA | W 97-90 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | +15 |
| 5 Apr | @ BOR | W 80-76 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | vs ZAD | W 75-74 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 23 Mar | vs COL | L 72-81 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 17 Mar | @ CZV | L 72-81 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -16 |
| 9 Mar | vs BUD | W 93-79 | 37 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | +17 |
| 2 Mar | @ IGO | L 87-90 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs SPL | W 84-82 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +14 |
| 1 Feb | @ MON | W 113-83 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | +24 |
| 27 Jan | vs DUB | L 66-95 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | -17 |
| 19 Jan | @ FMP | L 87-89 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | +3 |
| 12 Jan | vs KRK | L 87-94 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 27.8 | 12.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 31.0 | 14.9 | 7.5 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 29.6 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.4 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3083% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/3080% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3077% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/3073% |
| Over 20.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 20/3067% |
| Over 21.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 17/3057% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/3050% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3043% |
| Over 25.5 – 26.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3037% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3033% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3030% |
| Over 29.5 – 30.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
| Over 31.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Bogoljub Markovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.