
GAMES
23
MIN
19.7
PTS
7.4
REB
2.6
AST
2.2
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 38.8 | 34.7 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 24.9 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 37.1 | 30.1 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 4 | 25.0 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 47.4 | 42.7 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 36.4 | 29.2 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 33 | 30.4 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 42.8 | 37.4 | 92.1 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 54 | 9 | 27.9 | 14.0 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 40.6 | 83.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 26.1 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 53.8 | 41.5 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 63 | 27 | 29.4 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 43.1 | 36.8 | 84.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.8 | 14.8 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 44 | 27 | 29.7 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 47.3 | 43.8 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 33.1 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 39.0 | 32.9 | 70.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 61 | 28 | 29.0 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 37.2 | 74.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 70 | 17 | 27.8 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 41.8 | 36.0 | 82.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 78 | 52 | 27.9 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.6 | 39.2 | 84.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 26.8 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 38.7 | 84.1 | 15.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.7 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 55.9 | 53.1 | 100.0 | 21.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 26.9 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 41.1 | 39.8 | 80.8 | 12.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.1 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 28.1 | 76.5 | 12.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 27.2 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 41.8 | 36.0 | 77.4 | 10.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.5 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 28.3 | 34.6 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 31.4 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 40.1 | 37.0 | 75.4 | 12.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.6 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 30.3 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 3.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 453 | 52.5 | 49.7 | 18.9 | 14.2 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1346 | 55.9 | 53.4 | 19.0 | 12.4 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 15.6 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 116 | 47.8 | 44.3 | 23.3 | 18.9 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2402 | 56.9 | 53.7 | 22.4 | 8.7 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 20.0 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 55.6 | 52.8 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 20.4 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1507 | 58.6 | 56.6 | 19.9 | 9.2 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 18.1 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 183 | 68.2 | 66.9 | 16.2 | 4.2 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 18.5 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1850 | 56.2 | 53.7 | 21.7 | 7.7 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 18.5 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 161 | 60.6 | 56.1 | 21.9 | 5.2 | 0.55 | 0.26 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 1306 | 61.6 | 60.2 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 19.8 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 596 | 49.3 | 48.4 | 21.2 | 9.5 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 15.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1768 | 56.5 | 54.7 | 22.8 | 11.1 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1948 | 53.0 | 49.6 | 22.5 | 11.1 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 18.3 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2176 | 55.6 | 52.9 | 22.1 | 13.2 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 456 | 62.8 | 57.0 | 25.2 | 15.5 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 18.3 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 159 | 72.2 | 70.3 | 27.1 | 22.6 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 619 | 55.0 | 51.0 | 21.4 | 12.9 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 52.5 | 48.4 | 24.7 | 11.3 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 17.2 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 654 | 54.5 | 50.9 | 21.0 | 12.9 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 168 | 42.1 | 38.0 | 16.1 | 12.6 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 723 | 51.9 | 48.5 | 28.0 | 19.2 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 105 | 40.1 | 33.3 | 18.8 | 9.7 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DAL 2.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (55.32 vs 56.44) · 82 games-2%
Points over 10.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | vs GS | L 121-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs GS | W 115-110 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | +13 |
| 10 Apr | @ POR | L 97-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs OKC | L 110-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs DAL | W 116-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ SAC | W 138-109 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 2 Apr | vs SA | L 99-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs POR | L 104-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ MIL | W 127-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ IND | W 114-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs TOR | W 119-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs MIL | W 129-96 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 21 Mar | @ DAL | W 138-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ NO | L 99-105 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ NO | L 109-124 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 28 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 40 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/2378% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/2365% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/2361% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/2357% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/2352% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/2348% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2339% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2335% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2317% |
How often Bogdan Bogdanovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.