GAMES
33
MIN
22.7
PTS
8.7
REB
2.1
AST
3.7
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 29 | 22.7 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 48.3 | 34.5 | 60.3 | 9.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 53.5 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 13.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 26 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 49.4 | 22.6 | 77.6 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 51.6 | 21.1 | 72.0 | 13.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 21.3 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 7.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 20.7 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 61.0 | 50.0 | 81.0 | 13.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 58.9 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 16.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 23.4 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 34.7 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 16.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 749 | 54.0 | 52.5 | 18.8 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 4 | 62 | 44.2 | 35.0 | 12.9 | 34.6 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 231 | 56.4 | 55.2 | 22.1 | 12.9 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 673 | 56.4 | 51.8 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 17.7 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 304 | 55.6 | 53.2 | 23.9 | 11.8 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 44.0 | 40.4 | 23.8 | 16.9 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 13.4 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 49.8 | 43.5 | 35.1 | 18.7 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 22.0 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 166 | 70.3 | 66.9 | 24.2 | 15.0 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 20.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 216 | 66.6 | 63.7 | 20.3 | 15.5 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 117 | 45.1 | 39.8 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 0.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38.33 vs 38.3) · 3 games+0.1%
Points over 17.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | @ OLY | L 69-76 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ OLY | L 55-75 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs OLY | W 81-80 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | vs OLY | L 75-82 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs RMB | L 90-102 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ RBB | L 59-60 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs UNI | W 84-69 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ UNI | W 91-68 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ RMB | W 88-69 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs RBB | W 81-67 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ COL | W 63-57 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs UNK | L 73-79 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs ARK | W 84-73 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ BAR | L 75-92 | 28 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs GAL | W 103-77 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.2 | 17.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.4 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 28.4 | 15.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 27.3 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.5 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/1782% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/1776% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/1759% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/1753% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1741% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1729% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Bo Mccalebb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.