GAMES
33
MIN
22.7
PTS
8.7
REB
2.1
AST
3.7
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 29 | 22.7 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 48.3 | 34.5 | 60.3 | 9.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 25.7 | 11.9 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 53.5 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 13.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 26 | 21.0 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 49.4 | 22.6 | 77.6 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 51.6 | 21.1 | 72.0 | 13.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 21.3 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 7.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 20.7 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 61.0 | 50.0 | 81.0 | 13.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 27.0 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 58.9 | 36.8 | 80.0 | 16.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 23.4 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 34.7 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 16.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 27.0 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 59.6 | 35.9 | 74.1 | 14.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 48.1 | 25.5 | 84.7 | 13.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 26.9 | 17.4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 65.9 | 58.3 | 86.8 | 19.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 30.5 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 48.9 | 42.9 | 60.0 | 10.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 58.3 | 46.7 | 87.8 | 18.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 3.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 48.4 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 11.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.4 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 39.4 | 23.5 | 77.5 | 16.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 749 | 54.0 | 52.5 | 18.8 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 4 | 62 | 44.2 | 35.0 | 12.9 | 34.6 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 231 | 56.4 | 55.2 | 22.1 | 12.9 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 673 | 56.4 | 51.8 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 17.7 | 2.9 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 304 | 55.6 | 53.2 | 23.9 | 11.8 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 17.8 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 44.0 | 40.4 | 23.8 | 16.9 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 13.4 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 49.8 | 43.5 | 35.1 | 18.7 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 22.0 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 166 | 70.3 | 66.9 | 24.2 | 15.0 | 0.24 | 0.36 | 20.8 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 216 | 66.6 | 63.7 | 20.3 | 15.5 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 117 | 45.1 | 39.8 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 649 | 66.9 | 63.5 | 19.0 | 14.1 | 0.22 | 0.46 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 634 | 56.2 | 50.9 | 24.1 | 11.9 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 17.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 349 | 75.7 | 71.4 | 25.3 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 23.3 | 3.1 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 122 | 56.9 | 55.3 | 25.2 | 10.1 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 18.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 257 | 68.0 | 62.0 | 24.9 | 12.3 | 0.16 | 0.43 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 56 | 47.5 | 33.3 | 18.4 | 13.7 | 0.07 | 0.60 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 456 | 56.9 | 51.3 | 24.5 | 19.4 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 207 | 52.0 | 42.4 | 22.2 | 9.7 | 0.26 | 0.61 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar | @ DGC | W 78-77 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 22 | +3 |
| 24 Feb | vs DGC | L 65-82 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -25 |
| 10 Feb | vs PTH | W 79-61 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | +10 |
| 3 Feb | @ EBO | L 88-92 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 26 Jan | vs VBC | W 82-67 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
| 19 Jan | @ VBC | W 92-72 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +20 |
| 12 Jan | @ PTH | L 75-88 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -7 |
| 5 Jan | vs EBO | L 78-87 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 26.0 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 22.6 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 17.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Bo Mccalebb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.