GAMES
3
MIN
26.9
PTS
13.7
REB
2.7
AST
1.3
FG%
37.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 26.9 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 37.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 | 8.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 30.1 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 43.2 | 32.9 | 87.5 | 16.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 14.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 27.8 | 95.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 32.8 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 44.6 | 27.3 | 81.0 | 16.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 31.6 | 20.1 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 49.3 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 19.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 562 | 58.0 | 48.6 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 20.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 7 | 104 | 59.8 | 44.6 | 20.4 | 19.7 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 983 | 55.4 | 48.6 | 24.6 | 16.3 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 17.7 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 11 | 348 | 66.7 | 60.9 | 25.6 | 13.1 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 22.9 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 64 | 45.2 | 40.7 | 21.9 | 6.5 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 14.6 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 5 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs DET | L 89-115 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 9 Apr | @ CHI | W 96-86 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 7 Apr | vs WSH | W 113-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ HOU | L 96-120 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | @ ORL | L 100-114 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -14 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 3 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
How often Billy Garrett finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.