
GAMES
17
MIN
16.7
PTS
4.7
REB
1.9
AST
1.5
FG%
36.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36.2 | 24.3 | 80.8 | |
| 2026 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 15.6 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 33.3 | 81.8 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 30.4 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 45.2 | 41.0 | 89.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.5 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 36.9 | 29.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 29.9 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 49.3 | 38.7 | 79.7 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 36.1 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 36.5 | 73.3 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 42.2 | 37.9 | 87.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.3 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 25.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 33.7 | 16.8 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 31.2 | 78.7 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 66.7 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 33.4 | 17.2 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 48.1 | 40.5 | 82.7 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 25.8 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 36.2 | 30.3 | 58.1 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47.1 | 11.1 | 90.9 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 39.4 | 0.0 | 69.6 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 487 | 50.3 | 44.4 | 15.5 | 20.8 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 883 | 57.4 | 53.1 | 18.5 | 18.6 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 302 | 44.7 | 42.9 | 15.7 | 16.5 | 0.40 | 0.06 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1224 | 59.0 | 56.7 | 18.6 | 15.0 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 361 | 56.0 | 54.7 | 19.5 | 12.9 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 9 | 255 | 52.0 | 48.3 | 22.4 | 19.8 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 14.3 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 73 | 49.2 | 43.5 | 26.0 | 16.9 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 1078 | 53.2 | 48.9 | 26.1 | 19.1 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 17.9 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 0.8 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 53.6 | 52.3 | 33.6 | 7.9 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 24.3 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 734 | 57.3 | 53.2 | 23.5 | 16.7 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 878 | 42.4 | 40.8 | 14.2 | 17.8 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 271 | 51.4 | 47.9 | 14.5 | 17.6 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 42 | 29.1 | 16.7 | 16.1 | 12.7 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 411 | 43.1 | 39.4 | 13.9 | 14.2 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202420232022202120202019201820162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | vs PHX | L 86-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Aug | vs LA | W 89-86 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +16 |
| 17 Aug | vs MIN | W 96-79 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 14 Aug | vs DAL | W 96-76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 12 Aug | vs CHI | W 82-75 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 10 Aug | @ CHI | L 86-97 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 8 Aug | @ DAL | W 101-92 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 5 Aug | vs LV | W 109-88 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +24 |
| 1 Aug | vs NY | W 92-77 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 24 Jul | vs WSH | W 94-68 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 22 Jul | @ DAL | W 92-75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 20 Jul | vs SEA | L 65-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 17 Jul | vs ATL | L 83-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jul | @ MIN | W 83-64 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 13 Jul | vs PHX | W 91-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2875% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 17/2861% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/2850% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2839% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2832% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2821% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2818% |
How often Betnijah Laney-Hamilton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.