GAMES
30
MIN
6.8
PTS
2.0
REB
1.1
AST
0.2
FG%
52.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.4 | — | 62.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.2 | 33.3 | 67.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | — | 1.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | 25.0 | 75.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 57.2 | — | 70.8 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.7 | 0.0 | 72.4 | 4.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 204 | 56.1 | 52.4 | 13.6 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 366 | 62.5 | 59.9 | 13.2 | 19.7 | 0.04 | 0.41 | 11.0 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 617 | 63.9 | 58.7 | 17.5 | 21.6 | 0.03 | 0.54 | 13.3 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 567 | 61.6 | 57.2 | 16.3 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 171 | 55.5 | 47.7 | 19.6 | 17.5 | 0.07 | 0.66 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRA 0.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.25 vs 9.32) · 4 games-0.8%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs GIE | W 83-73 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 17 Apr | vs DRA | L 93-99 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -16 |
| 10 Apr | @ BRA | W 101-92 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | +9 |
| 8 Apr | @ FSK | L 53-92 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -18 |
| 2 Apr | @ DÜS | W 88-80 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +6 |
| 20 Mar | @ GOT | L 90-99 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 18 Mar | vs ULM | W 83-77 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 12 Mar | @ EBO | L 91-102 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 5 Mar | vs BAY | W 94-88 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 27 Feb | @ MHP | L 92-100 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 19 Feb | vs TBB | W 87-78 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +15 |
| 13 Feb | @ TRI | L 80-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 5 Feb | vs BRE | W 91-86 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 30 Jan | vs MBC | L 79-87 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 16 Jan | @ ALB | L 78-108 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 17.3 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 16.2 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 16.6 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.8 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3376% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/3361% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3339% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3327% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3321% |
How often Bernd Kruel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.