
GAMES
31
MIN
17.9
PTS
6.4
REB
3.4
AST
0.6
FG%
41.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 3 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 41.1 | 36.0 | 82.1 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 46.1 | 43.4 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.7 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 19.2 | 15.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 41.4 | 35.3 | 68.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 40.5 | 37.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 10 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 45.2 | 40.9 | 88.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 11.9 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 42.2 | 35.1 | 57.1 | 4.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 11.1 | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 554 | 56.2 | 53.4 | 16.1 | 7.9 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 268 | 62.9 | 61.2 | 15.4 | 5.9 | 0.70 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 74 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 6.4 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 411 | 53.8 | 52.3 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 125 | 53.6 | 52.4 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 13.3 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 530 | 62.3 | 59.6 | 16.3 | 5.1 | 0.70 | 0.17 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 274 | 53.7 | 53.3 | 17.2 | 3.1 | 0.63 | 0.08 | 13.1 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 33 | 13.6 | 13.6 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GAL 63.1% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.71) · 1 games-63.1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs GAL | L 94-98 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14 May | @ GAL | L 76-91 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 6 May | vs YMB | W 101-95 | 39 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 27 | — |
| 1 May | @ YLV | W 84-77 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs GZT | W 82-74 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs DTI | W 82-73 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ FEB | L 78-80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs EFS | L 83-102 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs AFB | W 105-77 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ PTK | L 70-79 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ BÇB | W 95-81 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs TTA | L 69-86 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 24 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ TOF | W 96-78 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs GAL | W 94-88 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ FNB | L 73-84 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 19.2 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 16.5 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/3177% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3139% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Berkay Candan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.