CrossoverStats
Leagues
Berkay Candan headshot

Berkay Candan

Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2024-25

F205 cm101 kgborn 1993-05-22TUR
GAMES
31
MIN
17.9
PTS
6.4
REB
3.4
AST
0.6
FG%
41.1

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2024-25Regular seasonFEB31317.96.43.40.61.30.541.136.082.1—
2023-24Regular seasonBSK26510.33.82.10.60.90.346.143.487.5—
Basketball Champions League
2022-23Regular seasonBSK5014.72.63.40.20.60.019.215.0——
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2022-23Regular seasonBSK28514.74.52.30.60.90.641.435.368.8—
Basketball Champions League
2022-23PlayoffsBSK8015.65.83.40.41.30.840.537.0100.0—
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2021-22Regular seasonBSK291018.37.23.10.81.60.645.240.988.5—
2021-22PlayoffsBSK2112.61.01.51.00.00.514.30.0——
2020-21Regular seasonFNB23111.94.32.10.30.90.442.235.157.14.1
EuroLeague
2020-21Regular seasonFNB100.70.00.00.00.00.0———0.0
Basketbol Süper Ligi
2020-21PlayoffsFNB605.60.51.20.30.20.29.111.1—-0.3
EuroLeague
2020-21PlayoffsFNB101.50.00.00.00.00.0———0.0

Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2024-25 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season3155456.253.416.17.90.680.1712.86.91.31.1
2023-24 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season2626862.961.215.45.90.700.1113.47.32.10.9
2022-23 Basketball Champions LeagueRegular season57425.025.017.40.00.770.006.48.30.50.0
2022-23 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season2841153.852.315.54.80.610.1411.15.51.51.6
2022-23 Basketball Champions LeaguePlayoffs812553.652.418.04.50.640.0513.37.80.91.7
2021-22 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season2953062.359.616.35.10.700.1714.36.01.51.1
2020-21 Basketbol Süper LigiRegular season2327453.753.317.23.10.630.0813.16.41.11.3
2020-21 Basketbol Süper LigiPlayoffs63313.613.616.70.00.820.003.27.52.21.1

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Last opponent · TOF 25.1% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.34) · 2 games-25.1%

Assists over 0.0 in 8/10

Last 15 games — 2017-18

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
24 Mayvs TOFL 98-99100000—
22 May@ TOFL 58-851461128—
13 Mayvs ASBW 102-96000000—
10 May@ BJKL 69-871001102-7
6 Mayvs MBYW 85-8410542111+4
29 Apr@ TOFL 69-73500101-3
21 Aprvs YGBW 86-7519721110+11
14 Apr@ TSW 86-73701102+4
7 Aprvs BÇBW 76-721501001+1
1 Aprvs DTIW 89-8230613110+16
25 Mar@ FNBL 69-792053119+12
17 Marvs KSKL 66-7225433010-9
10 Mar@ GALL 78-84131400214+13
4 Marvs GZTL 84-85830114+3
11 Feb@ EFSL 77-891022105-3

Splits — 2017-18

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue1613.62.81.80.9
Away venue1612.03.01.60.4
2-3 days rest36.01.71.70.3
4+ days rest2813.23.01.60.7
Season opener rest121.95.05.01.0

Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Assists lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 0.54/580%8/1080%15/3148%

How often Berkay Candan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.

Berkay Candan Stats — Points, Rebounds, Assists | CrossoverStats