GAMES
20
MIN
12.2
PTS
4.4
REB
2.1
AST
0.4
FG%
41.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 41.8 | 27.6 | 58.5 | 4.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 45.9 | 28.6 | 69.1 | 9.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 15.7 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 39.6 | 77.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 71.1 | 6.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 20.1 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 48.4 | 35.0 | 63.8 | 8.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 8.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 245 | 51.7 | 47.8 | 18.7 | 13.3 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 12.9 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 711 | 55.3 | 49.2 | 17.3 | 13.8 | 0.23 | 0.60 | 13.0 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 377 | 52.6 | 46.4 | 19.9 | 7.0 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 298 | 54.4 | 48.7 | 17.4 | 13.0 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 12.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 502 | 58.1 | 55.2 | 19.6 | 8.9 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 31 | 68.3 | 50.0 | 18.4 | 17.4 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 15.3 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | @ RMB | L 80-81 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 23 Jan | @ FUE | L 81-102 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 16 Jan | vs LLTF | L 87-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs CJB | W 96-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | @ VBC | L 85-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Dec | @ BAX | W 71-64 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 22 Dec | vs BET | W 78-54 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 19 Dec | @ GBC | W 79-65 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +13 |
| 13 Dec | vs FUE | W 87-71 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +16 |
| 6 Dec | @ BAR | L 63-91 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
| 21 Nov | vs MBA | L 62-79 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 15 Nov | @ LLTF | L 80-99 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -11 |
| 7 Nov | @ UCAM | W 78-74 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 1 Nov | vs BKN | L 71-75 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 25 Oct | vs MOB | L 75-85 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1872% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1844% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1828% |
How often Beqa Burjanadze finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.