GAMES
25
MIN
9.9
PTS
3.2
REB
0.5
AST
2.1
FG%
30.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 30.2 | 23.8 | 75.0 | 2.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 34.6 | 23.5 | 28.6 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 35.2 | 32.7 | 75.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 43.1 | 37.8 | 80.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 36.5 | 34.9 | 72.2 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 33.3 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 36.5 | 29.6 | 81.0 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 51.1 | 43.5 | 75.0 | 9.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 32.6 | 39.1 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 248 | 41.4 | 36.0 | 21.5 | 17.9 | 0.49 | 0.28 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 66 | 71.0 | 65.9 | 21.4 | 22.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 19.2 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 68 | 41.3 | 42.3 | 24.2 | 19.4 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 12.7 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 601 | 46.3 | 44.0 | 21.6 | 23.9 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 279 | 56.9 | 52.8 | 18.9 | 26.4 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 7.4 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 497 | 49.7 | 46.3 | 19.6 | 23.7 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 91 | 55.9 | 53.3 | 20.9 | 15.4 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 8.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 751 | 49.5 | 43.4 | 22.9 | 22.5 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 7.0 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 61.2 | 58.3 | 17.9 | 21.2 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 114 | 64.6 | 62.2 | 25.9 | 19.3 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 20.5 | 2.2 | 6.3 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 127 | 44.0 | 42.4 | 21.6 | 21.4 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 11.9 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | @ MHP | L 73-95 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -20 |
| 25 May | vs MHP | W 87-84 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 31 | +13 |
| 23 May | vs MHP | W 96-60 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 18 | +19 |
| 21 May | @ MHP | L 83-86 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -14 |
| 19 May | @ MHP | L 69-83 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 9 May | vs CRA | L 70-77 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 7 May | vs GOT | L 84-106 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 4 May | vs GIE | W 99-90 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -3 |
| 2 May | @ BRA | L 75-85 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 30 Apr | vs MHP | W 94-93 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | @ WUE | L 78-82 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 19 Apr | @ EBO | L 99-100 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | vs VEC | W 104-76 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 35 | +17 |
| 10 Apr | @ BAY | W 97-88 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | @ DSS | L 72-83 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | -5 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 21.8 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 26 | 21.7 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 22.4 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 4.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 4.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 41/5180% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 39/5176% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/5167% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 29/5157% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 26/5151% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 24/5147% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 21/5141% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/5137% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/5131% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/5124% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/5120% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/5116% |
How often Bennet Hundt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.