
GAMES
28
MIN
31.8
PTS
17.8
REB
5.4
AST
2.3
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 31.8 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 37.2 | 88.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 28.0 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 42.6 | 20.7 | 85.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 63.6 | 83.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 49 | 29.9 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 34.0 | 83.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 22 | 0 | 17.4 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 45.9 | 30.0 | 86.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 60 | 19 | 26.1 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 44.7 | 37.0 | 82.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 78 | 17 | 28.5 | 16.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 43.4 | 32.3 | 82.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1618 | 57.5 | 48.5 | 25.4 | 12.5 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 21.1 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 30 | 90.1 | 86.4 | 24.3 | 23.9 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 27.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2150 | 57.9 | 51.6 | 23.0 | 11.9 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 19.4 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 383 | 62.8 | 52.0 | 25.4 | 11.9 | 0.41 | 0.70 | 22.8 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1567 | 56.4 | 50.7 | 23.3 | 11.1 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 20.1 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2223 | 56.6 | 48.7 | 24.8 | 11.7 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 21.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | @ OKC | L 91-103 | 33 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 40 | -14 |
| 19 Jun | vs OKC | W 108-91 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 16 Jun | @ OKC | L 109-120 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 13 Jun | vs OKC | L 104-111 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
| 11 Jun | vs OKC | W 116-107 | 22 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 32 | +16 |
| 8 Jun | @ OKC | L 107-123 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -9 |
| 5 Jun | @ OKC | W 111-110 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 31 May | vs NY | W 125-108 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 29 May | @ NY | L 94-111 | 25 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | +8 |
| 27 May | vs NY | W 130-121 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -2 |
| 25 May | vs NY | L 100-106 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 23 May | @ NY | W 114-109 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 21 May | @ NY | W 138-135 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 13 May | @ CLE | W 114-105 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 11 May | vs CLE | W 129-109 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 49 | 25.8 | 14.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 49 | 25.9 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 29.5 | 15.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 24.9 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 24.3 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 78/9483% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 76/9481% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 71/9476% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 68/9472% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 66/9470% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 61/9465% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 56/9460% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 54/9457% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 50/9453% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 48/9451% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 44/9447% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 42/9445% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 40/9443% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 36/9438% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 32/9434% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 26/9428% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/9424% |
| Over 28.5 – 29.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 22/9423% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/9420% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/9417% |
How often Bennedict Mathurin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.