GAMES
16
MIN
15.6
PTS
3.8
REB
1.9
AST
0.7
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 1.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 65.0 | 2.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 20.0 | 44.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 49.0 | 37.5 | 79.3 | 6.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 52.3 | 39.4 | 79.8 | 8.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 12.6 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 51.2 | 40.5 | 67.9 | 3.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 250 | 51.9 | 45.0 | 14.7 | 24.4 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 280 | 49.6 | 43.4 | 16.7 | 16.6 | 0.22 | 0.59 | 10.9 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 187 | 46.3 | 45.3 | 12.2 | 16.7 | 0.16 | 0.56 | 7.1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 569 | 60.9 | 53.8 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 15.1 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 762 | 64.7 | 58.9 | 18.6 | 16.6 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 16.0 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 402 | 62.6 | 60.4 | 13.6 | 16.8 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 17.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (30 vs 25.63) · 3 games+17.1%
Points over 9.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ EBO | L 85-117 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 27 Apr | vs JEN | W 89-83 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 21 Apr | @ GOT | W 98-95 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | vs MHP | L 93-98 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | @ BRA | L 101-105 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | vs CRA | L 114-115 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 19 Mar | @ MBC | L 83-86 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 17 Mar | vs ALB | L 96-101 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +10 |
| 13 Feb | @ BRE | W 101-92 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs ULM | W 99-90 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 3 Feb | vs WUE | L 84-101 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -3 |
| 26 Jan | @ TBB | W 105-97 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 19 Jan | vs BRA | W 99-97 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 2 Jan | vs TBB | L 92-99 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 30 Dec | @ MHP | L 68-83 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -21 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 21.9 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 13 | 20.1 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 19.9 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 20.9 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.3 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 20/2774% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 18/2767% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/2763% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/2752% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/2741% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2726% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2719% |
How often Benjamin Lischka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.